2.18 A Good Knight's Work - Knight Rider

Episode: 2.18 A Good Knight's Work

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Episode 2.18
Knight Rider - Season 2
Knight Rider
Season 2
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 2, 1983

- Season 2

2.18 A Good Knight's Work - Knight Rider Episode Guide

A Good Knight's Work

Cameron Zachary, the man who ordered the death of Michael Long three years earlier, finds out Long is now going by the name of Michael Knight and sets out to destroy him once and for all, as well as get his hands on the Knight Industries Two Thousand. Meanwhile, an unsuspecting Michael is investigating the theft of a talking teddy bear toy design.
First Air DateMarch 4, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Hasselhoff als Michael Knight bei Knight Rider
Image: David Hasselhoff as Michael Knight in Knight Rider

67

as Michael Knight

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
David Michael Hasselhoff

Born July 17, 1952
in Baltimore, Maryland


Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider

†  May 24, 1997

as Devon Miles

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74

Rebecca Holden als April Curtis bei Knight Rider
Image: Rebecca Holden as April Curtis in Knight Rider

61

as April Curtis

21 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.01 - Goliath

Born June 12, 1958
in Dallas, Texas, USA


John Vernon als Dave Ryerson bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: John Vernon as Dave Ryerson in MacGyver
Add Image

†  February 1, 2005

as Cameron Zachary (2.18) and Claude Watkins (4.21)

2 Episodes (1984-1986)

from Episode: 2.18 - A Good Knight's Work

Birth Name:
Adolphus Raymondus Vernon Agopsowicz

Born February 24, 1932
in Zehner, Saskatchewan, Kanada

John Vernon died February 1, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


Robert O'Reilly als Gowron bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Robert O'Reilly as Gowron in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

69

as Jake Simpson (2.18) and Snyder (4.02)

2 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 2.18 - A Good Knight's Work

Born March 25, 1950
in New York City, New York, USA



62

as Car Buyer

2 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 2.18 - A Good Knight's Work

Birth Name:
Rosalind E Ingledew

Born September 23, 1957
in New Zealand


67

as Michael Long

1 Episode (1982)

1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born September 22, 1952
in Minnesota, USA


Richard Basehart als Narrator - Opening Titles bei Knight Rider
Image: Richard Basehart as Narrator - Opening Titles in Knight Rider

†  September 17, 1984

as Narrator - Opening Titles

83 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
John Richard Basehart

Born August 31, 1914
in Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Richard Basehart died September 17, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as K.I.T.T.

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


†  September 27, 2013

as Tanya Walker

1 Episode (1982)

1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
Phyllis Elizabeth Davis

Born July 17, 1940
in Port Arthur, Texas, USA

Phyllis Davis died September 27, 2013 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA, passing away at the age of 73


   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66
Knight Rider - Search other Media