2.17 Goliath Returns - Knight Rider

Episode: 2.17 Goliath Returns

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Episode 2.17
Knight Rider - Season 2
Knight Rider
Season 2
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 2, 1983

- Season 2

2.17 Goliath Returns - Knight Rider Episode Guide

Goliath Returns

Adrienne St. Clair has rebuild Goliath and springs Garthe Knight out of prison. Next they kidnap Devon and April from Foundation HQ in order to lure Michael and Kitt into a trap. Adrienne wants to install Kitt's CPU into Goliath, but Garthe is only interested in getting revenge on Michael.
First Air DateFebruary 19, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Hasselhoff als Michael Knight bei Knight Rider
Image: David Hasselhoff as Michael Knight in Knight Rider

67

as Michael Knight

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
David Michael Hasselhoff

Born July 17, 1952
in Baltimore, Maryland


Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider

†  May 24, 1997

as Devon Miles

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74

Rebecca Holden als April Curtis bei Knight Rider
Image: Rebecca Holden as April Curtis in Knight Rider

61

as April Curtis

21 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.01 - Goliath

Born June 12, 1958
in Dallas, Texas, USA


Peter Mark Richman als Ralph Offenhouse bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Peter Mark Richman as Ralph Offenhouse in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

92

as Dr. Klaus Bergstrom (2.17) and Kleist (4.07)

2 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 2.17 - Goliath Returns

Born April 16, 1927
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA



Ann Turkel als Adrianne Margeaux bei Knight Rider
Image: Ann Turkel as Adrianne Margeaux in Knight Rider

73

as Adrianne Margeaux

3 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 2.08 - Soul Survivor

Birth Name:
Ann Kathryn Turkel

Born July 16, 1946
in New York City, New York, USA




71

as Technician #2

1 Episode (1984)

2.17 - Goliath Returns

Born June 1, 1948
in San Bernardino, California, USA


77

as Hotel Security Guard

1 Episode (1984)

2.17 - Goliath Returns

Birth Name:
Henry Gale Sanders

Born August 18, 1942
in Houston, Texas, USA


65

as Hotel Clerk

1 Episode (1984)

2.17 - Goliath Returns

Born January 13, 1954
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Richard Basehart als Narrator - Opening Titles bei Knight Rider
Image: Richard Basehart as Narrator - Opening Titles in Knight Rider

†  September 17, 1984

as Narrator - Opening Titles

83 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
John Richard Basehart

Born August 31, 1914
in Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Richard Basehart died September 17, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as K.I.T.T.

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66
Knight Rider - Search other Media