2.15 Race for Life - Knight Rider

Episode: 2.15 Race for Life

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Episode 2.15
Knight Rider - Season 2
Knight Rider
Season 2
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 2, 1983

- Season 2

2.15 Race for Life - Knight Rider Episode Guide

Race for Life

April's adopted niece Becky needs a bone marrow transplant within 72 to stay alive. Mike tracks down the only available donor, Julio Rodriguez, a gang-member who is wanted for the murder of a gang leader.
First Air DateFebruary 5, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Hasselhoff als Michael Knight bei Knight Rider
Image: David Hasselhoff as Michael Knight in Knight Rider

67

as Michael Knight

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
David Michael Hasselhoff

Born July 17, 1952
in Baltimore, Maryland


Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider

†  May 24, 1997

as Devon Miles

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74

Rebecca Holden als April Curtis bei Knight Rider
Image: Rebecca Holden as April Curtis in Knight Rider

61

as April Curtis

21 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.01 - Goliath

Born June 12, 1958
in Dallas, Texas, USA


70

as Laura Phillips

1 Episode (1984)

2.15 - Race for Life

Born October 31, 1948
in Somerville, New Jersey, USA



66

as Tony

1 Episode (1984)

2.15 - Race for Life

Born July 7, 1953
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA


†  December 4, 2004

as Dr. Carney

1 Episode (1984)

2.15 - Race for Life

Born June 4, 1934
in New Jersey, USA

Hank Brandt died December 4, 2004 in North Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

47

as Becky Phillips

1 Episode (1984)

2.15 - Race for Life

Birth Name:
Robyn Elaine Lively

Born February 7, 1972
in Powder Springs, Georgia, USA



†  November 8, 1988

as Santos

1 Episode (1984)

2.15 - Race for Life

Born March 21, 1956
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Jesse Aragon died November 8, 1988 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 32

as Terri

1 Episode (1984)

2.15 - Race for Life

Birth Name:
Toni Vergara




†  January 21, 1996

as Man

2 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 2.15 - Race for Life

Born January 7, 1922
in Barnsville, Ohio, USA

William Harlow died January 21, 1996 in Morongo Valley, California, USA , passing away at the age of 74

Richard Basehart als Narrator - Opening Titles bei Knight Rider
Image: Richard Basehart as Narrator - Opening Titles in Knight Rider

†  September 17, 1984

as Narrator - Opening Titles

83 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
John Richard Basehart

Born August 31, 1914
in Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Richard Basehart died September 17, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as K.I.T.T.

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66
Knight Rider - Search other Media