2.14 White-Line Warriors - Knight Rider

Episode: 2.14 White-Line Warriors

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Episode 2.14
Knight Rider - Season 2
Knight Rider
Season 2
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 2, 1983

- Season 2

2.14 White-Line Warriors - Knight Rider Episode Guide

White-Line Warriors

Michael investigates a series of robberies in the small town of Vista Beach where an old acquaintance of Devon's runs an Art & Framing shop. The main suspects are a gang of drag racers because the thefts always happen during their weekend escapades.
First Air DateJanuary 29, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Hasselhoff als Michael Knight bei Knight Rider
Image: David Hasselhoff as Michael Knight in Knight Rider

67

as Michael Knight

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
David Michael Hasselhoff

Born July 17, 1952
in Baltimore, Maryland


Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider

†  May 24, 1997

as Devon Miles

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74

Rebecca Holden als April Curtis bei Knight Rider
Image: Rebecca Holden as April Curtis in Knight Rider

61

as April Curtis

21 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.01 - Goliath

Born June 12, 1958
in Dallas, Texas, USA


58

as Cindy Mattheson

2 Episodes (1984-1986)

from Episode: 2.14 - White-Line Warriors

Born March 7, 1961
in Pasadena, Kalifornien, USA


63

as Ron Prescott

1 Episode (1984)

2.14 - White-Line Warriors

Birth Name:
Woodward Allen Brown

Born February 21, 1956
in Dayton, Ohio, USA


†  May 4, 2004

as Police Chief Rupert Craig

1 Episode (1984)

2.14 - White-Line Warriors

Born July 14, 1925
in Galesburg, Illinois, USA

Hugh Gillin died May 4, 2004 in San Diego, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78

92

as Marietta Mattheson

1 Episode (1984)

2.14 - White-Line Warriors

Born December 1, 1926
in Grand-Mère, Québec, Kanada


†  April 24, 1995

as Handsome Anson James

1 Episode (1984)

2.14 - White-Line Warriors

Born August 18, 1937
in Henderson, North Carolina, USA

Sammy Jackson died April 24, 1995 in , passing away at the age of 57

Sal Landi als Frank Kraft bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Sal Landi as Frank Kraft in CSI
Add Image

68

as Ty

1 Episode (1984)

2.14 - White-Line Warriors

Birth Name:
Salvatore M. Garriola

Born April 11, 1951
in New York, USA





Richard Basehart als Narrator - Opening Titles bei Knight Rider
Image: Richard Basehart as Narrator - Opening Titles in Knight Rider

†  September 17, 1984

as Narrator - Opening Titles

83 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
John Richard Basehart

Born August 31, 1914
in Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Richard Basehart died September 17, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as K.I.T.T.

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66

Knight Rider - Search other Media