2.12 A Knight in Shining Armor - Knight Rider

Episode: 2.12 A Knight in Shining Armor

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Episode 2.12
Knight Rider - Season 2
Knight Rider
Season 2
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 2, 1983

- Season 2

2.12 A Knight in Shining Armor - Knight Rider Episode Guide

A Knight in Shining Armor

Renowned adventurer Charlie Granger is murdered within the compounds of the Foundation. Michael and Kitt are send to protect Granger's estranged daughter Katherine who's locket hold the key to finding his hidden treasure.
First Air DateJanuary 8, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Hasselhoff als Michael Knight bei Knight Rider
Image: David Hasselhoff as Michael Knight in Knight Rider

67

as Michael Knight

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
David Michael Hasselhoff

Born July 17, 1952
in Baltimore, Maryland


Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider

†  May 24, 1997

as Devon Miles

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74

Rebecca Holden als April Curtis bei Knight Rider
Image: Rebecca Holden as April Curtis in Knight Rider

61

as April Curtis

21 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.01 - Goliath

Born June 12, 1958
in Dallas, Texas, USA


Daphne Ashbrook als Buffet Manager bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Daphne Ashbrook as Buffet Manager in CSI
Add Image

56

as Katherine Granger

1 Episode (1984)

2.12 - A Knight in Shining Armor

Birth Name:
Daphne Lee Ashbrook

Born January 30, 1963
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


Art Lund als Tom Jorgenson bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Art Lund as Tom Jorgenson in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  May 31, 1990

as Charlie Granger

1 Episode (1984)

2.12 - A Knight in Shining Armor

Born April 1, 1915
in Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

Art Lund died May 31, 1990 in Holliday, Utah, USA , passing away at the age of 75

Lance LeGault als Colonel Roderick Decker bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Lance LeGault as Colonel Roderick Decker in Das A-Team
Add Image

†  September 10, 2012

as Vernon Gray (1.01) and Christopher Stone (2.12)

2 Episodes (1982-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
William Lance Legault

Born May 2, 1935
in Chicago, Illinois

Lance LeGault died September 10, 2012 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77

58

as Scott

1 Episode (1984)

2.12 - A Knight in Shining Armor

Born December 8, 1960
in McAllen, Texas, USA


Thomas F. Wilson als Biff Tannen bei Zurück in die Zukunft
Placeholder Image: Thomas F. Wilson as Biff Tannen in Zurück in die Zukunft
Add Image

60

as Chip

1 Episode (1984)

2.12 - A Knight in Shining Armor

Birth Name:
Thomas Francis Wilson Jr.

Born April 15, 1959
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA


56

as Erika

2 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 2.12 - A Knight in Shining Armor

Born March 21, 1963
in Torrance, Kalifornien, USA


Richard Basehart als Narrator - Opening Titles bei Knight Rider
Image: Richard Basehart as Narrator - Opening Titles in Knight Rider

†  September 17, 1984

as Narrator - Opening Titles

83 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
John Richard Basehart

Born August 31, 1914
in Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Richard Basehart died September 17, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as K.I.T.T.

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66

Knight Rider - Search other Media