2.11 Silent Knight - Knight Rider

Episode: 2.11 Silent Knight

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Episode 2.11
Knight Rider - Season 2
Knight Rider
Season 2
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 2, 1983

- Season 2

2.11 Silent Knight - Knight Rider Episode Guide

Silent Knight

On their way to pick up a tux for the annual Foundation Christmas banquet, Michael and Kitt run into a gypsy kid named Tino who has just stolen a gold watch from a trio of bank robbers. Michael promises Tino's sister Marta to bring the boy to their uncle Stephano, self proclaimed king of the gypsies. But they are unaware the bank robbers, afraid of being identified by the boy, are on their trail.
First Air DateDecember 18, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Music
David Hasselhoff als Michael Knight bei Knight Rider
Image: David Hasselhoff as Michael Knight in Knight Rider

67

as Michael Knight

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
David Michael Hasselhoff

Born July 17, 1952
in Baltimore, Maryland


Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider

†  May 24, 1997

as Devon Miles

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74

Rebecca Holden als April Curtis bei Knight Rider
Image: Rebecca Holden as April Curtis in Knight Rider

61

as April Curtis

21 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.01 - Goliath

Born June 12, 1958
in Dallas, Texas, USA


57

as Tino

1 Episode (1983)

2.11 - Silent Knight

Born June 23, 1962
in The Bronx, New York, USA


62

as Marta

1 Episode (1983)

2.11 - Silent Knight

Born June 2, 1957
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



†  May 30, 2011

as Stephano

1 Episode (1983)

2.11 - Silent Knight

Birth Name:
George Tozzi

Born January 8, 1923
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Giorgio Tozzi died May 30, 2011 in Bloomington, Indiana, USA , passing away at the age of 88

as Paolo

1 Episode (1983)

2.11 - Silent Knight

Birth Name:
Robert Guy Miranda


Born in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA


67

as Nick

1 Episode (1983)

2.11 - Silent Knight

Born August 15, 1952
in USA


Richard Basehart als Narrator - Opening Titles bei Knight Rider
Image: Richard Basehart as Narrator - Opening Titles in Knight Rider

†  September 17, 1984

as Narrator - Opening Titles

83 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
John Richard Basehart

Born August 31, 1914
in Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Richard Basehart died September 17, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as K.I.T.T.

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


77

as Robber with Gold Watch

1 Episode (1983)

2.11 - Silent Knight

Birth Name:
David Aaron Proval

Born May 20, 1942
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66

Knight Rider - Search other Media