2.08 Soul Survivor - Knight Rider

Episode: 2.08 Soul Survivor

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Episode 2.08
Knight Rider - Season 2
Knight Rider
Season 2
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 2, 1983

- Season 2

2.8 Soul Survivor - Knight Rider Episode Guide

Soul Survivor

A self taught computer whiz kid named Randy manages to cracks and steals K.I.T.T. for his older lover Adrianne. All Michael is left with is K.I.T.T.'s intelligence boxed in a portable TV set.
First Air DateNovember 27, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Hasselhoff als Michael Knight bei Knight Rider
Image: David Hasselhoff as Michael Knight in Knight Rider

67

as Michael Knight

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
David Michael Hasselhoff

Born July 17, 1952
in Baltimore, Maryland


Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider

†  May 24, 1997

as Devon Miles

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74

Rebecca Holden als April Curtis bei Knight Rider
Image: Rebecca Holden as April Curtis in Knight Rider

61

as April Curtis

21 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.01 - Goliath

Born June 12, 1958
in Dallas, Texas, USA


Ann Turkel als Adrianne Margeaux bei Knight Rider
Image: Ann Turkel as Adrianne Margeaux in Knight Rider

73

as Adrianne Margeaux

3 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 2.08 - Soul Survivor

Birth Name:
Ann Kathryn Turkel

Born July 16, 1946
in New York City, New York, USA


55

as Randy Merritt

1 Episode (1983)

2.08 - Soul Survivor

Birth Name:
Brian Levine

Born November 22, 1963
in Marine Park, Brooklyn, New York, USA


87

as George Atherton

1 Episode (1983)

2.08 - Soul Survivor

Born January 13, 1932
in New York City, New York, USA


Janet Carroll als Gary bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Placeholder Image: Janet Carroll as Gary in Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Add Image

†  May 22, 2012

as Denise Merritt

1 Episode (1983)

2.08 - Soul Survivor

Born December 24, 1940
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Janet Carroll died May 22, 2012 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 71



Richard Basehart als Narrator - Opening Titles bei Knight Rider
Image: Richard Basehart as Narrator - Opening Titles in Knight Rider

†  September 17, 1984

as Narrator - Opening Titles

83 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
John Richard Basehart

Born August 31, 1914
in Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Richard Basehart died September 17, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as K.I.T.T.

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


†  November 30, 2017

as Passerby / motorist

(1983)

2.08 - Soul Survivor

Birth Name:
James Thurston Nabors

Born June 12, 1930
in Sylacauga, Alabama, USA

Jim Nabors died November 30, 2017, passing away at the age of 87


   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66
Knight Rider - Search other Media