2.07 Custom K.I.T.T. - Knight Rider

Episode: 2.07 Custom K.I.T.T.

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Episode 2.07
Knight Rider - Season 2
Knight Rider
Season 2
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 2, 1983

- Season 2

2.7 Custom K.I.T.T. - Knight Rider Episode Guide

Custom K.I.T.T.

Devon loses Colonel Smythe's Pennington Ascot Regency to highway thieves. Michael's investigation leads him to a custom car show that is in the vicinity whenever there is a custom car theft.
First Air DateNovember 13, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Music
David Hasselhoff als Michael Knight bei Knight Rider
Image: David Hasselhoff as Michael Knight in Knight Rider

67

as Michael Knight

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
David Michael Hasselhoff

Born July 17, 1952
in Baltimore, Maryland


Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider

†  May 24, 1997

as Devon Miles

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74

Rebecca Holden als April Curtis bei Knight Rider
Image: Rebecca Holden as April Curtis in Knight Rider

61

as April Curtis

21 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.01 - Goliath

Born June 12, 1958
in Dallas, Texas, USA


56

as Carrie Haver

1 Episode (1983)

2.07 - Custom K.I.T.T.

Born July 17, 1963
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


77

as Suzanne Weston

1 Episode (1983)

2.07 - Custom K.I.T.T.

Born October 7, 1942
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Angel Tompkins als Connie Chasen bei Knight Rider
Image: Angel Tompkins as Connie Chasen in Knight Rider

75

as Connie Chasen

2 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.20 - Nobody Does It Better

Born December 20, 1943
in Albany, Kalifornien, USA


Bernard Fox als Arnie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Placeholder Image: Bernard Fox as Arnie in Bezaubernde Jeannie
Add Image

†  December 14, 2016

as Commander Smythe

1 Episode (1983)

2.07 - Custom K.I.T.T.

Birth Name:
Bernard Lawson

Born May 11, 1927
in Port Talbot, West Glamorgan, Wales, UK

Bernard Fox died December 14, 2016, passing away at the age of 89

66

as Hector

1 Episode (1983)

2.07 - Custom K.I.T.T.

Born November 15, 1952
in Roanoke, Virginia, USA


Albert Salmi als Jonathan Fletcher bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Albert Salmi as Jonathan Fletcher in Das A-Team
Add Image

†  April 22, 1990

as Buck Rayburn

1 Episode (1983)

2.07 - Custom K.I.T.T.

Birth Name:
Alfred Salmi

Born March 11, 1928
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Albert Salmi died April 22, 1990 in Spokane, Washington, USA , passing away at the age of 62

74

as Bar Manager

2 Episodes (1982-1983)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born May 18, 1945
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


†  March 8, 2004

as Leroy

1 Episode (1983)

2.07 - Custom K.I.T.T.

Birth Name:
Robert Joseph Pastorelli

Born June 21, 1954
in New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA

Robert Pastorelli died March 8, 2004 in Hollywood Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 49

Richard Basehart als Narrator - Opening Titles bei Knight Rider
Image: Richard Basehart as Narrator - Opening Titles in Knight Rider

†  September 17, 1984

as Narrator - Opening Titles

83 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
John Richard Basehart

Born August 31, 1914
in Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Richard Basehart died September 17, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as K.I.T.T.

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66
Knight Rider - Search other Media