2.05 Return to Cadiz - Knight Rider

Episode: 2.05 Return to Cadiz

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Episode 2.05
Knight Rider - Season 2
Knight Rider
Season 2
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 2, 1983

- Season 2

2.5 Return to Cadiz - Knight Rider Episode Guide

Return to Cadiz

About to embark on a test to see if Kitt can float on water, Michael finds Bobby Shell, a diver, unconscious on the beach grasping a coin of Aztec gold. He and Bobby's sister Jennifer soon embark on quest to find the rest of the gold before the men who tried to kill Bobby do.
First Air DateOctober 30, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Music
David Hasselhoff als Michael Knight bei Knight Rider
Image: David Hasselhoff as Michael Knight in Knight Rider

67

as Michael Knight

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
David Michael Hasselhoff

Born July 17, 1952
in Baltimore, Maryland


Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider

†  May 24, 1997

as Devon Miles

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74

Rebecca Holden als April Curtis bei Knight Rider
Image: Rebecca Holden as April Curtis in Knight Rider

61

as April Curtis

21 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.01 - Goliath

Born June 12, 1958
in Dallas, Texas, USA


Anne Lockhart als Sheba bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Anne Lockhart as Sheba in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

66

as Sherry Benson (1.03) and Jennifer Shell (2.05)

2 Episodes (1982-1983)

from Episode: 1.03 - Good Day at White Rock

Birth Name:
Anne Kathleen Maloney

Born September 6, 1953
in New York, USA


†  February 6, 2002

as Riggins

2 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.19 - Knight Moves

Born November 16, 1934
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA

Guy Stockwell died February 6, 2002 in Prescott, Arizona, USA , passing away at the age of 67

Nicolas Coster als Lansford Ingalls bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Nicolas Coster as Lansford Ingalls in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

85

as Ross Manley

1 Episode (1983)

2.05 - Return to Cadiz

Birth Name:
Nicolas Dwynn Coster

Born December 3, 1933
in Hampstead, London, England


Michael Bowen als Danny Pickett bei Lost
Placeholder Image: Michael Bowen as Danny Pickett in Lost
Add Image

66

as Bobby Shell

1 Episode (1983)

2.05 - Return to Cadiz

Birth Name:
Michael Bowen Jr.

Born June 21, 1953
in Texas, USA



†  December 2, 1986

as Gino

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.05 - Return to Cadiz

Birth Name:
Kenneth E. Schibath

Born October 13, 1928
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Ken Scott died December 2, 1986 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 58

Richard Basehart als Narrator - Opening Titles bei Knight Rider
Image: Richard Basehart as Narrator - Opening Titles in Knight Rider

†  September 17, 1984

as Narrator - Opening Titles

83 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
John Richard Basehart

Born August 31, 1914
in Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Richard Basehart died September 17, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as K.I.T.T.

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


Jack Gill als Dugan bei Knight Rider
Image: Jack Gill as Dugan in Knight Rider

64

as Dugan

4 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 1.09 - Inside Out

Born March 19, 1955



   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66

Knight Rider - Search other Media