2.04 Blind Spot - Knight Rider

Episode: 2.04 Blind Spot

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons
80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Episode 2.04
Knight Rider - Season 2
Knight Rider
Season 2
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 2, 1983

- Season 2

2.4 Blind Spot - Knight Rider Episode Guide

Blind Spot

The Foundation is tipped to investigate the exploitation of illegal aliens at a scrapyard. When a man suspected to be the informant gets shot, the only witness turns out to be a blind woman called Julie Robinson.
First Air DateOctober 23, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

David Hasselhoff als Michael Knight bei Knight Rider
Image: David Hasselhoff as Michael Knight in Knight Rider

67

as Michael Knight

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
David Michael Hasselhoff

Born July 17, 1952
in Baltimore, Maryland



Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider

†  May 24, 1997

as Devon Miles

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74


Rebecca Holden als April Curtis bei Knight Rider
Image: Rebecca Holden as April Curtis in Knight Rider

61

as April Curtis

21 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.01 - Goliath

Born June 12, 1958
in Dallas, Texas, USA



Elyssa Davalos als Nikki Carpenter bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Elyssa Davalos as Nikki Carpenter in MacGyver
Add Image

60

as Julie Robinson

1 Episode (1983)

2.04 - Blind Spot

Born May 30, 1959
in USA



†  September 3, 2011

as Alfredo Diaz

2 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.13 - Hearts of Stone

Birth Name:
Soteron Vlahos

Born August 10, 1935
in San Diego, California, USA

Sam Vlahos died September 3, 2011 in San Luis Obispo, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


John Milford als Ennis O'Connell bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: John Milford as Ennis O'Connell in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  August 14, 2000

as Louis R. Gastner

1 Episode (1983)

2.04 - Blind Spot

Born September 7, 1929
in Johnstown, New York, USA

John Milford died August 14, 2000 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70




68

as Mel

1 Episode (1983)

2.04 - Blind Spot

Born January 19, 1951
in Denniston, Glasgow, Scotland, UK





64

as Ramon

1 Episode (1983)

2.04 - Blind Spot

Birth Name:
Javier Victor Grajeda

Born January 6, 1955
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA





52

as Nurse

1 Episode (1983)

2.04 - Blind Spot

Birth Name:
Akosua Cyamama Busia

Born December 30, 1966
in Ghana



Richard Basehart als Narrator - Opening Titles bei Knight Rider
Image: Richard Basehart as Narrator - Opening Titles in Knight Rider

†  September 17, 1984

as Narrator - Opening Titles

83 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
John Richard Basehart

Born August 31, 1914
in Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Richard Basehart died September 17, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70


William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as K.I.T.T.

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66
Knight Rider - Search other Media