2.01 Goliath - Knight Rider

Episode: 2.01 Goliath

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons
80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Episode 2.01
Knight Rider - Season 2
Knight Rider
Season 2
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 2, 1983

- Season 2

2.1 Goliath - Knight Rider Episode Guide

Goliath

Wilton Knight's estranged son Garthe has returned from Africa where he had been sentenced to three lifetime imprisonments. Together with his mother Elizabeth (Wilton's fourth wife) he manages to steal the formula to Kitt's Molecular Bonded Shell and applies it to a monster truck he calls Goliath. Garthe then sets out to destroy Michael Knight, the man he feels his father gave everything to that was rightfully his.
First Air DateOctober 2, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

David Hasselhoff als Michael Knight bei Knight Rider
Image: David Hasselhoff as Michael Knight in Knight Rider

67

as Michael Knight

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
David Michael Hasselhoff

Born July 17, 1952
in Baltimore, Maryland



Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider

†  May 24, 1997

as Devon Miles

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74


Rebecca Holden als April Curtis bei Knight Rider
Image: Rebecca Holden as April Curtis in Knight Rider

61

as April Curtis

21 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.01 - Goliath

Born June 12, 1958
in Dallas, Texas, USA



92

as Elizabeth Knight

1 Episode (1983)

2.01 - Goliath

Born January 4, 1927
in Denver, Colorado, USA



†  September 11, 2009

as Tsombe Kuna

1 Episode (1983)

2.01 - Goliath

Born August 5, 1934
in Johannesburg, South Africa

Zakes Mokae died September 11, 2009 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA , passing away at the age of 75


Paul Lambert als Melian (1.16) und Dr. Howard Clarke (4.13) bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Paul Lambert as Melian (1.16) und Dr. Howard Clarke (4.13) in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

†  April 27, 1997

as General Maddox

1 Episode (1983)

2.01 - Goliath

Born August 1, 1922
in El Paso, Texas, USA

Paul Lambert died April 27, 1997 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 74


60

as Lonnie

2 Episodes (1982-1983)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
Shawn Oro Engemann

Born November 5, 1959
in Studio City, Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



†  April 6, 1990

as Gambler

1 Episode (1983)

2.01 - Goliath

Birth Name:
David Carl Asner

Born December 28, 1923
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Pepper Davis died April 6, 1990 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA , passing away at the age of 66




†  October 24, 2013

as Chief Car Salesman

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Goliath

Born January 24, 1937
in USA

Ivan Naranjo died October 24, 2013 in Thousand Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


as Technician

1 Episode (1983)

2.01 - Goliath

Born April 16, 1918
in Regina, Saskatchewan, Kanada



Richard Basehart als Narrator - Opening Titles bei Knight Rider
Image: Richard Basehart as Narrator - Opening Titles in Knight Rider

†  September 17, 1984

as Narrator - Opening Titles

83 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
John Richard Basehart

Born August 31, 1914
in Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Richard Basehart died September 17, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70


William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as K.I.T.T.

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66
Knight Rider - Search other Media