1.20 Nobody Does It Better - Knight Rider

Episode: 1.20 Nobody Does It Better

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Episode 1.20
Knight Rider - Season 1
Knight Rider
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 26, 1982

- Season 1

1.20 Nobody Does It Better - Knight Rider Episode Guide

Nobody Does It Better

When computer software is being stolen from Deltron Micronics, Michael is convinced it's an inside job. He and Kitt starts tailing the main suspect, Julian Groves, who is also being followed by female detective Flannery Roe on account of adultery.
First Air DateApril 29, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Hasselhoff als Michael Knight bei Knight Rider
Image: David Hasselhoff as Michael Knight in Knight Rider

67

as Michael Knight

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
David Michael Hasselhoff

Born July 17, 1952
in Baltimore, Maryland


Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider

†  May 24, 1997

as Devon Miles

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74

Patricia McPherson als Bonnie Barstow bei Knight Rider
Image: Patricia McPherson as Bonnie Barstow in Knight Rider

64

as Bonnie Barstow

62 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.02 - Deadly Maneuvers

Born November 27, 1954
in Oak Harbor, Washington, USA



74

as Julian Groves

1 Episode (1983)

1.20 - Nobody Does It Better

Birth Name:
Tony Lee Dow

Born April 13, 1945
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


†  September 21, 2009

as Elliott Stevens

1 Episode (1983)

1.20 - Nobody Does It Better

Birth Name:
Robert Winthrop Ginty

Born November 14, 1948
in New York City, New York, USA

Robert Ginty died September 21, 2009 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 60

Angel Tompkins als Connie Chasen bei Knight Rider
Image: Angel Tompkins as Connie Chasen in Knight Rider

75

as Connie Chasen

2 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.20 - Nobody Does It Better

Born December 20, 1943
in Albany, Kalifornien, USA


Marshall R. Teague als Steve Morrison (4.18) und Logan (6.08) bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Marshall R. Teague as Steve Morrison (4.18) und Logan (6.08) in MacGyver
Add Image

66

as Armand

1 Episode (1983)

1.20 - Nobody Does It Better

Born April 16, 1953
in Newport, Tennessee, USA


68

as Linda Groves

1 Episode (1983)

1.20 - Nobody Does It Better

Born February 16, 1951
in Colorado, USA


Richard Basehart als Narrator - Opening Titles bei Knight Rider
Image: Richard Basehart as Narrator - Opening Titles in Knight Rider

†  September 17, 1984

as Narrator - Opening Titles

83 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
John Richard Basehart

Born August 31, 1914
in Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Richard Basehart died September 17, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

59

as Roller Skater

1 Episode (1983)

1.20 - Nobody Does It Better

Birth Name:
James Daniel Bridges Jr.

Born September 15, 1960
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA


William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as K.I.T.T.

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66
Knight Rider - Search other Media