1.19 Knight Moves - Knight Rider

Episode: 1.19 Knight Moves

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Episode 1.19
Knight Rider - Season 1
Knight Rider
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 26, 1982

- Season 1

1.19 Knight Moves - Knight Rider Episode Guide

Knight Moves

A shipment of highly sensitive Micro-Tech electronic components is stolen near Albuquerque, New Mexico. When Michael goes to investigate, he finds himself attracted to the cause of the Alliance of Indipendent Truckers, who have lost 6 shipments. He is also attracted to AIT spoke-person and lady trucker Terri 'The Tiger' Calley.
First Air DateMarch 11, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Hasselhoff als Michael Knight bei Knight Rider
Image: David Hasselhoff as Michael Knight in Knight Rider

67

as Michael Knight

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
David Michael Hasselhoff

Born July 17, 1952
in Baltimore, Maryland


Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider

†  May 24, 1997

as Devon Miles

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74

Patricia McPherson als Bonnie Barstow bei Knight Rider
Image: Patricia McPherson as Bonnie Barstow in Knight Rider

64

as Bonnie Barstow

62 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.02 - Deadly Maneuvers

Born November 27, 1954
in Oak Harbor, Washington, USA


Morgan Woodward als Dr. Simon van Gelder (1.09) und Captain Ronald Tracey (2.23) bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Morgan Woodward as Dr. Simon van Gelder (1.09) und Captain Ronald Tracey (2.23) in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  February 22, 2019

as Sheriff Winston

1 Episode (1983)

1.19 - Knight Moves

Birth Name:
Thomas Morgan Woodward

Born September 16, 1925
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Morgan Woodward died February 22, 2019, passing away at the age of 93

70

as Rick Calley

1 Episode (1983)

1.19 - Knight Moves

Birth Name:
James Allen Whitmore III

Born October 24, 1948
in New York City, New York, USA


†  February 6, 2002

as Riggins

2 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.19 - Knight Moves

Born November 16, 1934
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA

Guy Stockwell died February 6, 2002 in Prescott, Arizona, USA , passing away at the age of 67

†  October 12, 2007

as Falker

1 Episode (1983)

1.19 - Knight Moves

Birth Name:
Lon Leonard Chapman

Born October 1, 1920
in Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA

Lonny Chapman died October 12, 2007 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 87

†  June 21, 2005

as Trucker Kurt

1 Episode (1983)

1.19 - Knight Moves

Birth Name:
Bluford Taylor Lacher

Born April 2, 1942
in Ohio, USA

Taylor Lacher died June 21, 2005 in Killen, Alabama, USA , passing away at the age of 63

Burton Gilliam als Colt Gun Salesman bei Zurück in die Zukunft III
Placeholder Image: Burton Gilliam as Colt Gun Salesman in Zurück in die Zukunft III
Add Image

81

as Trucker Gene

1 Episode (1983)

1.19 - Knight Moves

Born August 9, 1938
in Dallas, Texas, USA





Richard Basehart als Narrator - Opening Titles bei Knight Rider
Image: Richard Basehart as Narrator - Opening Titles in Knight Rider

†  September 17, 1984

as Narrator - Opening Titles

83 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
John Richard Basehart

Born August 31, 1914
in Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Richard Basehart died September 17, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as K.I.T.T.

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66
Knight Rider - Search other Media