1.18 White Bird - Knight Rider

Episode: 1.18 White Bird

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Episode 1.18
Knight Rider - Season 1
Knight Rider
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 26, 1982

- Season 1

1.18 White Bird - Knight Rider Episode Guide

White Bird

When Stephanie Mason, the woman Michael Knight was going to marry when he was still Michael Long is accused of conspiracy, Michael decides to come to her aid without revealing his new identity.
First Air DateMarch 4, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Hasselhoff als Michael Knight bei Knight Rider
Image: David Hasselhoff as Michael Knight in Knight Rider

67

as Michael Knight

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
David Michael Hasselhoff

Born July 17, 1952
in Baltimore, Maryland


Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider

†  May 24, 1997

as Devon Miles

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74

Patricia McPherson als Bonnie Barstow bei Knight Rider
Image: Patricia McPherson as Bonnie Barstow in Knight Rider

64

as Bonnie Barstow

62 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.02 - Deadly Maneuvers

Born November 27, 1954
in Oak Harbor, Washington, USA


Catherine Hickland als Stephanie 'Stevie' Mason bei Knight Rider
Image: Catherine Hickland as Stephanie 'Stevie' Mason in Knight Rider

63

as Stephanie 'Stevie' Mason

3 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.18 - White Bird

Born February 11, 1956
in Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA


†  August 2, 1994

as Anthony Solan

1 Episode (1983)

1.18 - White Bird

Birth Name:
Bertram Freed

Born November 3, 1919
in The Bronx, New York, USA

Bert Freed died August 2, 1994 in Sechelt, British Columbia, Kanada , passing away at the age of 74

Don Galloway als Mike Dodson bei Hart aber herzlich
Placeholder Image: Don Galloway as Mike Dodson in Hart aber herzlich
Add Image

†  January 8, 2009

as Gilbert Cole

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 1.18 - White Bird

Birth Name:
Donald Poe Galloway

Born July 27, 1937
in Brooksville, Kentucky, USA

Don Galloway died January 8, 2009 in Reno, Nevada, USA , passing away at the age of 71

78

as Carson James

1 Episode (1983)

1.18 - White Bird

Born October 25, 1940
in Rochester, New York, USA


Charlie Picerni als Dwayne T. Robinson's Driver bei Stirb langsam
Placeholder Image: Charlie Picerni as Dwayne T. Robinson's Driver in Stirb langsam
Add Image

83

as Donner

1 Episode (1983)

1.18 - White Bird

Born December 19, 1935
in Queens, New York, USA


†  October 19, 2014

as Driver

1 Episode (1983)

1.18 - White Bird

Birth Name:
Edward Donno

Born July 24, 1935
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Eddy Donno died October 19, 2014 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 79

Richard Basehart als Narrator - Opening Titles bei Knight Rider
Image: Richard Basehart as Narrator - Opening Titles in Knight Rider

†  September 17, 1984

as Narrator - Opening Titles

83 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
John Richard Basehart

Born August 31, 1914
in Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Richard Basehart died September 17, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as K.I.T.T.

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


83

as Cab Driver

6 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.10 - The Final Verdict

Born September 11, 1936
in Ashland, Kentucky, USA



   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66
Knight Rider - Search other Media