1.15 The Topaz Connection - Knight Rider

Episode: 1.15 The Topaz Connection

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Episode 1.15
Knight Rider - Season 1
Knight Rider
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 26, 1982

- Season 1

1.15 The Topaz Connection - Knight Rider Episode Guide

The Topaz Connection

Michael is investigating the death of glamor magazine "Escape" publisher Phillip Royce who had contacted the Foundation to expose a story he referred to only under the codename 'Topaz'.
First Air DateJanuary 28, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Hasselhoff als Michael Knight bei Knight Rider
Image: David Hasselhoff as Michael Knight in Knight Rider

67

as Michael Knight

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
David Michael Hasselhoff

Born July 17, 1952
in Baltimore, Maryland


Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider

†  May 24, 1997

as Devon Miles

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74

Patricia McPherson als Bonnie Barstow bei Knight Rider
Image: Patricia McPherson as Bonnie Barstow in Knight Rider

64

as Bonnie Barstow

62 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.02 - Deadly Maneuvers

Born November 27, 1954
in Oak Harbor, Washington, USA


76

as Paul DeBrett

1 Episode (1983)

1.15 - The Topaz Connection

Born October 6, 1943
in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA


63

as Lauren Royce

1 Episode (1983)

1.15 - The Topaz Connection

Born May 9, 1956
in New London, Connecticut, USA


†  March 27, 1989

as Hagen

3 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 1.15 - The Topaz Connection

Born November 2, 1936
in Refugio, Texas, USA

Jack Starrett died March 27, 1989 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 52

Michael Alldredge als Lieutenant Harry Moss bei Hart aber herzlich
Placeholder Image: Michael Alldredge as Lieutenant Harry Moss in Hart aber herzlich
Add Image

†  December 19, 1997

as Bob Kroiger

1 Episode (1983)

1.15 - The Topaz Connection

Birth Name:
Dennis Michael Alldredge

Born April 13, 1941
in Kern County, Kalifornien, USA

Michael Alldredge died December 19, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 56

93

as Phillip Royce

1 Episode (1983)

1.15 - The Topaz Connection

Birth Name:
Joseph Meibes

Born September 23, 1926
in Düsseldorf, Deutschland


85

as Anne Tyler

1 Episode (1983)

1.15 - The Topaz Connection

Birth Name:
Tatiana Josivovna Chernova Blacker

Born February 11, 1934
in New York City, New York, USA



71

as Photographer

1 Episode (1983)

1.15 - The Topaz Connection

Born September 17, 1948
in Corry, Pennsylvania, USA





74

as Pilot

1 Episode (1983)

1.15 - The Topaz Connection

Born January 21, 1945
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


†  January 4, 2011

as Butler

1 Episode (1983)

1.15 - The Topaz Connection

Born June 18, 1937
in Bar Harbor, Maine, USA

Herb Mitchell died January 4, 2011 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 73

Eve McVeagh als Mrs. Hillstrom bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Eve McVeagh as Mrs. Hillstrom in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  December 10, 1997

as Slot Granny

1 Episode (1983)

1.15 - The Topaz Connection

Birth Name:
Eva Elizabeth McVeagh

Born July 15, 1919
in Ohio, USA

Eve McVeagh died December 10, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78

Richard Basehart als Narrator - Opening Titles bei Knight Rider
Image: Richard Basehart as Narrator - Opening Titles in Knight Rider

†  September 17, 1984

as Narrator - Opening Titles

83 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
John Richard Basehart

Born August 31, 1914
in Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Richard Basehart died September 17, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as K.I.T.T.

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66
Knight Rider - Search other Media