1.14 Give Me Liberty... or Give Me Death - Knight Rider

Episode: 1.14 Give Me Liberty... or Give Me Death

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Episode 1.14
Knight Rider - Season 1
Knight Rider
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 26, 1982

- Season 1

1.14 Give Me Liberty... or Give Me Death - Knight Rider Episode Guide

Give Me Liberty... or Give Me Death

Michael and Kitt enter the Alternative 2000, a cross country race for cars that run on alternative fuel. They are there to find a saboteur, not to win, but find themselves having to rescue nosy reporter Liberty Cox in each lap.
First Air DateJanuary 21, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Hasselhoff als Michael Knight bei Knight Rider
Image: David Hasselhoff as Michael Knight in Knight Rider

67

as Michael Knight

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
David Michael Hasselhoff

Born July 17, 1952
in Baltimore, Maryland


Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider

†  May 24, 1997

as Devon Miles

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74

Patricia McPherson als Bonnie Barstow bei Knight Rider
Image: Patricia McPherson as Bonnie Barstow in Knight Rider

64

as Bonnie Barstow

62 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.02 - Deadly Maneuvers

Born November 27, 1954
in Oak Harbor, Washington, USA


65

as Liberty Cox

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 1.14 - Give Me Liberty... or Give Me Death

Birth Name:
Robin Gale Dearden

Born December 4, 1953
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


86

as Clark Sellers

1 Episode (1983)

1.14 - Give Me Liberty... or Give Me Death

Birth Name:
Charles Oliver Hand

Born June 20, 1933
in Santa Ana, Kalifornien, USA


Alan Fudge als Joseph Coulter bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Alan Fudge as Joseph Coulter in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  October 10, 2011

as Ed Shaw

1 Episode (1983)

1.14 - Give Me Liberty... or Give Me Death

Born February 27, 1944
in Wichita, Kansas, USA

Alan Fudge died October 10, 2011 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67



Kenneth Tigar als Dammar bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: Kenneth Tigar as Dammar in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

77

as Dr. Kempler

1 Episode (1983)

1.14 - Give Me Liberty... or Give Me Death

Born September 24, 1942
in Chelsea, Massachusetts, USA


Sab Shimono als Gung Bituen bei Akte X
Placeholder Image: Sab Shimono as Gung Bituen in Akte X
Add Image

76

as Hito Osaka

1 Episode (1983)

1.14 - Give Me Liberty... or Give Me Death

Birth Name:
Saburo Shimono

Born July 31, 1943
in Sacramento, Kalifornien, USA


63

as Sonny Prince

1 Episode (1983)

1.14 - Give Me Liberty... or Give Me Death

Born December 24, 1955
in Kissimmee, Florida, USA


†  June 29, 1991

as Hashi Al Qatar

1 Episode (1983)

1.14 - Give Me Liberty... or Give Me Death

Born February 3, 1946


Adam Ageli died June 29, 1991 in Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 45




Richard Basehart als Narrator - Opening Titles bei Knight Rider
Image: Richard Basehart as Narrator - Opening Titles in Knight Rider

†  September 17, 1984

as Narrator - Opening Titles

83 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
John Richard Basehart

Born August 31, 1914
in Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Richard Basehart died September 17, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as K.I.T.T.

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66
Knight Rider - Search other Media