1.13 Hearts of Stone - Knight Rider

Episode: 1.13 Hearts of Stone

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Episode 1.13
Knight Rider - Season 1
Knight Rider
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 26, 1982

- Season 1

1.13 Hearts of Stone - Knight Rider Episode Guide

Hearts of Stone

Michael infiltrates the 'Corazónes de Piedras' who are dealing in the Nun X-19, a powerful new automatic assault weapon. Unfortunately he 'misplaces' the money he is to use to obtain the X-19.
First Air DateJanuary 14, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Hasselhoff als Michael Knight bei Knight Rider
Image: David Hasselhoff as Michael Knight in Knight Rider

67

as Michael Knight

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
David Michael Hasselhoff

Born July 17, 1952
in Baltimore, Maryland


Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider

†  May 24, 1997

as Devon Miles

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74

Patricia McPherson als Bonnie Barstow bei Knight Rider
Image: Patricia McPherson as Bonnie Barstow in Knight Rider

64

as Bonnie Barstow

62 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.02 - Deadly Maneuvers

Born November 27, 1954
in Oak Harbor, Washington, USA



69

as Roberto Laguna

1 Episode (1983)

1.13 - Hearts of Stone

Born September 19, 1950
in Lawton, Oklahoma, USA


1

as Ricky

1 Episode (1983)

1.13 - Hearts of Stone

Born May 1, 2018
in Canada


†  September 3, 2011

as Alfredo Diaz

2 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.13 - Hearts of Stone

Birth Name:
Soteron Vlahos

Born August 10, 1935
in San Diego, California, USA

Sam Vlahos died September 3, 2011 in San Luis Obispo, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76

75

as Emile Pavlon

1 Episode (1983)

1.13 - Hearts of Stone

Birth Name:
Zitto Kaplanski

Born September 1, 1944
in Buenos Aires, Argentina


75

as D.D.

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.13 - Hearts of Stone

Born November 2, 1943
in USA



63

as Girl at Party

1 Episode (1983)

1.13 - Hearts of Stone

Born August 7, 1956
in Riverside, California, USA



Richard Basehart als Narrator - Opening Titles bei Knight Rider
Image: Richard Basehart as Narrator - Opening Titles in Knight Rider

†  September 17, 1984

as Narrator - Opening Titles

83 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
John Richard Basehart

Born August 31, 1914
in Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Richard Basehart died September 17, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as K.I.T.T.

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66
Knight Rider - Search other Media