1.12 Forget Me Not - Knight Rider

Episode: 1.12 Forget Me Not

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Episode 1.12
Knight Rider - Season 1
Knight Rider
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 26, 1982

- Season 1

1.12 Forget Me Not - Knight Rider Episode Guide

Forget Me Not

Michael Knight is staying at a beach house with the daughter of newly elected president of the South Amarican country of San Marada. His assignment is to protect both her and her father. A young woman named Micki overhears the conspirators plot to assassinate El Presidente and is thrown off a cliff. Michael manages to rescue Micki, though she ends up with temporary amnesia.
David Hasselhoff als Michael Knight bei Knight Rider
Image: David Hasselhoff as Michael Knight in Knight Rider

67

as Michael Knight

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
David Michael Hasselhoff

Born July 17, 1952
in Baltimore, Maryland


Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider

†  May 24, 1997

as Devon Miles

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74

Patricia McPherson als Bonnie Barstow bei Knight Rider
Image: Patricia McPherson as Bonnie Barstow in Knight Rider

64

as Bonnie Barstow

62 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.02 - Deadly Maneuvers

Born November 27, 1954
in Oak Harbor, Washington, USA


†  May 21, 1987

as Rudy del Fuego

1 Episode (1982)

1.12 - Forget Me Not

Born February 8, 1930
in Buenos Aires, Argentina

Alejandro Rey died May 21, 1987 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 57

Judy Landers als Micki Bradburn bei Knight Rider
Image: Judy Landers as Micki Bradburn in Knight Rider

60

as Micki Bradburn

2 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 1.12 - Forget Me Not

Birth Name:
Judy Hamburg

Born October 7, 1958
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA


Maria Conchita Alonso als Amber Mendez bei Running Man
Placeholder Image: Maria Conchita Alonso as Amber Mendez in Running Man
Add Image

62

as Marie Elena Casafranca

1 Episode (1982)

1.12 - Forget Me Not

Birth Name:
María Concepción Alonso Bustillo

Born June 29, 1957
in Cienfuegos, Cuba


†  June 8, 1997

as David Burns / The Eagle

1 Episode (1982)

1.12 - Forget Me Not

Born October 7, 1924
in Salem, Oregon, USA

Reid Shelton died June 8, 1997 in Portland, Oregon, USA , passing away at the age of 72

†  April 3, 2009

as Eduardo Casafranca

1 Episode (1982)

1.12 - Forget Me Not

Born August 1, 1919
in Kalifornien, USA

Victor Millan died April 3, 2009 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 89

†  June 1, 2015

as Jerry

1 Episode (1982)

1.12 - Forget Me Not

Born January 6, 1933
in Washington DC, USA

Mike Lane died June 1, 2015 in Palmdale, California, USA, passing away at the age of 82

Fred Lerner als Guard bei Stirb langsam
Placeholder Image: Fred Lerner as Guard in Stirb langsam
Add Image

†  July 15, 2009

as Ray

2 Episodes (1982-1983)

from Episode: 1.12 - Forget Me Not

Birth Name:
Frederick Marshall Lerner

Born February 2, 1935
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Fred Lerner died July 15, 2009 in Ventura, California, USA , passing away at the age of 74


73

as Margo

1 Episode (1982)

1.12 - Forget Me Not

Born January 1, 1946
in Netherlands


as Guard

2 Episodes (1982-1984)

from Episode: 1.12 - Forget Me Not




Richard Basehart als Narrator - Opening Titles bei Knight Rider
Image: Richard Basehart as Narrator - Opening Titles in Knight Rider

†  September 17, 1984

as Narrator - Opening Titles

83 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
John Richard Basehart

Born August 31, 1914
in Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Richard Basehart died September 17, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as K.I.T.T.

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA




   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66
Knight Rider - Search other Media