1.11 A Plush Ride - Knight Rider

Episode: 1.11 A Plush Ride

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Episode 1.11
Knight Rider - Season 1
Knight Rider
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 26, 1982

- Season 1

1.11 A Plush Ride - Knight Rider Episode Guide

A Plush Ride

Devon Miles has organized an anti-terrorism treaty between three rather unstable third world nations. Michael is assigned to find a plant (and possible hit-man) amongst the security team. He joins them during their special training session at Redmond's Victory Academy.
First Air DateDecember 10, 1982
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Hasselhoff als Michael Knight bei Knight Rider
Image: David Hasselhoff as Michael Knight in Knight Rider

67

as Michael Knight

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
David Michael Hasselhoff

Born July 17, 1952
in Baltimore, Maryland


Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider

†  May 24, 1997

as Devon Miles

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74

Patricia McPherson als Bonnie Barstow bei Knight Rider
Image: Patricia McPherson as Bonnie Barstow in Knight Rider

64

as Bonnie Barstow

62 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.02 - Deadly Maneuvers

Born November 27, 1954
in Oak Harbor, Washington, USA


William Lucking als Army Colonel Lynch bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: William Lucking as Army Colonel Lynch in Das A-Team
Add Image

78

as Redmond

1 Episode (1982)

1.11 - A Plush Ride

Born June 17, 1941
in Vicksburg, Michigan, USA


Wendy Fulton als Margo Wells bei Knight Rider
Image: Wendy Fulton as Margo Wells in Knight Rider

58

as Margo Wells

1 Episode (1982)

1.11 - A Plush Ride

Born November 26, 1960
in Stewartstown, Pennsylvania, USA


78

as Lopez

1 Episode (1982)

1.11 - A Plush Ride

Born September 24, 1941
in Buenos Aires, Argentina



M.C. Gainey als Tom Friendly bei Lost
Placeholder Image: M.C. Gainey as Tom Friendly in Lost
Add Image

71

as Jason Keller (1.11) and Jerry Nash (4.13)

2 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.11 - A Plush Ride

Birth Name:
Mike Connor Gainey

Born January 18, 1948
in Jackson, Mississippi, USA


67

as Corey

1 Episode (1982)

1.11 - A Plush Ride

Born June 20, 1952
in Ithaca, New York, USA


Richard Basehart als Narrator - Opening Titles bei Knight Rider
Image: Richard Basehart as Narrator - Opening Titles in Knight Rider

†  September 17, 1984

as Narrator - Opening Titles

83 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
John Richard Basehart

Born August 31, 1914
in Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Richard Basehart died September 17, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as K.I.T.T.

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66
Knight Rider - Search other Media