1.07 No Big Thing - Knight Rider

Episode: 1.07 No Big Thing

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Episode 1.07
Knight Rider - Season 1
Knight Rider
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 26, 1982

- Season 1

1.7 No Big Thing - Knight Rider Episode Guide

No Big Thing

Devon Miles is arrested on a traffic violation in Lyndhurst Flats and ends up sharing a jail with Frank Reston, the very journalist he was planning to meet. When Reston is killed by the corrupt police officers because he had too much evidence against them, Devon's life becomes forfeit as he was the last one to see Reston alive. Michael teams up with Frank's ex-wife Carol in his search for Devon.
First Air DateNovember 12, 1982
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Hasselhoff als Michael Knight bei Knight Rider
Image: David Hasselhoff as Michael Knight in Knight Rider

67

as Michael Knight

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
David Michael Hasselhoff

Born July 17, 1952
in Baltimore, Maryland


Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider

†  May 24, 1997

as Devon Miles

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74

Patricia McPherson als Bonnie Barstow bei Knight Rider
Image: Patricia McPherson as Bonnie Barstow in Knight Rider

64

as Bonnie Barstow

62 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.02 - Deadly Maneuvers

Born November 27, 1954
in Oak Harbor, Washington, USA


†  December 18, 2011

as Sgt. Wallace

1 Episode (1982)

1.07 - No Big Thing

Born January 15, 1933
in USA

Ted Markland died December 18, 2011 in Yucca Valley, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78

Mary-Margaret Humes als Jeri Newman bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Mary-Margaret Humes as Jeri Newman in CSI
Add Image

65

as Carol Reston

1 Episode (1982)

1.07 - No Big Thing

Born April 4, 1954
in Florida, USA


Grainger Hines als Gosheven bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Grainger Hines as Gosheven in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

71

as Officer Rex Saunders (1.07) and Steve Cochran (4.08)

2 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 1.07 - No Big Thing

Born August 18, 1948
in Greenwood - South Carolina - USA


79

as Frank Reston

1 Episode (1982)

1.07 - No Big Thing

Born February 6, 1940
in Falls Church, Virginia, USA


Logan Ramsey als Moore bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Logan Ramsey as Moore in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

†  June 26, 2000

as Judge Roland S. Paxton (1.07) and Edgar (3.20)

2 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 1.07 - No Big Thing

Born March 21, 1921
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA

Logan Ramsey died June 26, 2000 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79

†  November 13, 2009

as Man

1 Episode (1982)

1.07 - No Big Thing

Born December 8, 1933
in Texas, USA

Paul Harper died November 13, 2009 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 75

84

as O'Malley

2 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 1.07 - No Big Thing

Born January 1, 1935
in Georgia, USA


Earl Billings als Admiral Thomas Henry bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Earl Billings as Admiral Thomas Henry in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

74

as Shep

1 Episode (1982)

1.07 - No Big Thing

Birth Name:
Earl William Billings

Born July 4, 1945
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


81

as Capt. Dave Butler

1 Episode (1982)

1.07 - No Big Thing

Born April 14, 1938
in San Diego, California, USA


68

as Van Dyke

1 Episode (1982)

1.07 - No Big Thing

Born March 11, 1951
in Berryville, Virginia, USA


Louie Elias als Inmate (1.09), Techniker (3.04), Crazed Crewman (3.09) und Troglyte (3.21) bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Louie Elias as Inmate (1.09), Techniker (3.04), Crazed Crewman (3.09) und Troglyte (3.21) in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  December 13, 2017

as Chuck

2 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 1.07 - No Big Thing

Birth Name:
Louie Nicholas Elias

Born November 21, 1933
in Dundee, Scotland, UK

Louie Elias died December 13, 2017, passing away at the age of 84



75

as Federal Agent

3 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.07 - No Big Thing

Birth Name:
Bruce Howard Neckels

Born August 10, 1944
in North Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


79

as Woman

1 Episode (1982)

1.07 - No Big Thing

Born November 23, 1939
in Iowa, USA


77

as Brute

1 Episode (1982)

1.07 - No Big Thing

Born March 10, 1942
in USA


Richard Basehart als Narrator - Opening Titles bei Knight Rider
Image: Richard Basehart as Narrator - Opening Titles in Knight Rider

†  September 17, 1984

as Narrator - Opening Titles

83 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
John Richard Basehart

Born August 31, 1914
in Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Richard Basehart died September 17, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as K.I.T.T.

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66
Knight Rider - Search other Media