1.06 Not a Drop to Drink - Knight Rider

Episode: 1.06 Not a Drop to Drink

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Episode 1.06
Knight Rider - Season 1
Knight Rider
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 26, 1982

- Season 1

1.6 Not a Drop to Drink - Knight Rider Episode Guide

Not a Drop to Drink

Michael and K.I.T.T. are send to protect a group of ranchers who's water supply is being cut off by a wealthy landowner. Michael meets his match in a hotheaded young widow who leads the fight for their rights and is instructed to make sure she doesn't do anything too impulsive.
First Air DateNovember 5, 1982
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Hasselhoff als Michael Knight bei Knight Rider
Image: David Hasselhoff as Michael Knight in Knight Rider

67

as Michael Knight

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
David Michael Hasselhoff

Born July 17, 1952
in Baltimore, Maryland


Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider

†  May 24, 1997

as Devon Miles

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74

Patricia McPherson als Bonnie Barstow bei Knight Rider
Image: Patricia McPherson as Bonnie Barstow in Knight Rider

64

as Bonnie Barstow

62 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.02 - Deadly Maneuvers

Born November 27, 1954
in Oak Harbor, Washington, USA


Harry Carey Jr. als Sheriff Pike bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Harry Carey Jr. as Sheriff Pike in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  December 27, 2012

as Josh Morgan

1 Episode (1982)

1.06 - Not a Drop to Drink

Birth Name:
Henry G. Carey

Born May 16, 1921
in Saugus, Kalifornien, USA

Harry Carey Jr. died December 27, 2012 in Santa Barbara, California, USA , passing away at the age of 91

67

as Francesca Morgan

1 Episode (1982)

1.06 - Not a Drop to Drink

Born January 11, 1952
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Jason Evers als Rael bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Jason Evers as Rael in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  March 13, 2005

as Edward Grant

2 Episodes (1982-1984)

from Episode: 1.06 - Not a Drop to Drink

Birth Name:
Herb Evers

Born January 2, 1922
in New York City, New York, USA

Jason Evers died March 13, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 83

89

as Susan Wade

1 Episode (1982)

1.06 - Not a Drop to Drink

Born April 25, 1930
in Yazoo City, Mississippi, USA


47

as Kevin

1 Episode (1982)

1.06 - Not a Drop to Drink

Born April 13, 1972
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


77

as Alex Webster

2 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 1.06 - Not a Drop to Drink

Birth Name:
David S. Cass

Born January 1, 1942




Tom Lester als Mr. Wilder bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Tom Lester as Mr. Wilder in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

81

as Ted Moore

1 Episode (1982)

1.06 - Not a Drop to Drink

Birth Name:
Thomas William Lester

Born September 23, 1938
in Jackson, Mississippi, USA



Jan Rabson als Larry Laffer / Short Man bei Leisure Suit Larry Reloaded
Placeholder Image: Jan Rabson as Larry Laffer / Short Man in Leisure Suit Larry Reloaded
Add Image

60

as Dewey

1 Episode (1982)

1.06 - Not a Drop to Drink

Born June 14, 1959
in East Meadow, Long Island, New York, USA


Richard Basehart als Narrator - Opening Titles bei Knight Rider
Image: Richard Basehart as Narrator - Opening Titles in Knight Rider

†  September 17, 1984

as Narrator - Opening Titles

83 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
John Richard Basehart

Born August 31, 1914
in Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Richard Basehart died September 17, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as K.I.T.T.

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66
Knight Rider - Search other Media