1.05 Just My Bill - Knight Rider

Episode: 1.05 Just My Bill

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Episode 1.05
Knight Rider - Season 1
Knight Rider
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 26, 1982

- Season 1

1.5 Just My Bill - Knight Rider Episode Guide

Just My Bill

Devon assigns Michael to protect his friend Senator Maggie Flynn after several attempts are made on her life.
First Air DateOctober 29, 1982
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Music
David Hasselhoff als Michael Knight bei Knight Rider
Image: David Hasselhoff as Michael Knight in Knight Rider

67

as Michael Knight

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
David Michael Hasselhoff

Born July 17, 1952
in Baltimore, Maryland


Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider

†  May 24, 1997

as Devon Miles

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74

Patricia McPherson als Bonnie Barstow bei Knight Rider
Image: Patricia McPherson as Bonnie Barstow in Knight Rider

64

as Bonnie Barstow

62 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.02 - Deadly Maneuvers

Born November 27, 1954
in Oak Harbor, Washington, USA


93

as Sen. Maggie Flynn

1 Episode (1982)

1.05 - Just My Bill

Birth Name:
Mildred Frances Cook

Born December 13, 1925
in Abilene, Texas, USA


Robert Sampson als Sar 6 bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Robert Sampson as Sar 6 in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

86

as Dixon

1 Episode (1982)

1.05 - Just My Bill

Born May 10, 1933
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Bruce Gray als Sky Marshall Dienes bei Starship Troopers
Placeholder Image: Bruce Gray as Sky Marshall Dienes in Starship Troopers
Add Image

†  December 13, 2017

as Sen. Forbes

1 Episode (1982)

1.05 - Just My Bill

Birth Name:
Robert Bruce Gray

Born September 7, 1936
in San Juan, Puerto Rico

Bruce Gray died December 13, 2017, passing away at the age of 81

Nancy Lee Grahn als Saloon Girl bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Nancy Lee Grahn as Saloon Girl in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

64

as Jane Adams

1 Episode (1982)

1.05 - Just My Bill

Born April 28, 1955
in Skokie, Illinois, USA


†  August 30, 2000

as Brian Owendorf

1 Episode (1982)

1.05 - Just My Bill

Birth Name:
David Michael Haskell

Born June 4, 1948
in San Joaquin County, Kalifornien, USA

David Haskell died August 30, 2000 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 52

73

as Luger

3 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 1.05 - Just My Bill

Born November 11, 1945
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA



Barry Cutler als Brett bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: Barry Cutler as Brett in Scrubs
Add Image


as Assembly Speaker

2 Episodes (1982-1983)

from Episode: 1.05 - Just My Bill

Birth Name:
Fitzhugh G. Houston


†  June 28, 2002

as Professor LeCalir

1 Episode (1982)

1.05 - Just My Bill

Born January 5, 1909
in Paris, Frankreich

Roger Til died June 28, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 93


62

as Kate

1 Episode (1982)

1.05 - Just My Bill

Born August 30, 1957
in Los Angeles, California, USA


56

as Valet Attendant

1 Episode (1982)

1.05 - Just My Bill

Born August 16, 1963
in New York City, New York, USA


Richard Basehart als Narrator - Opening Titles bei Knight Rider
Image: Richard Basehart as Narrator - Opening Titles in Knight Rider

†  September 17, 1984

as Narrator - Opening Titles

83 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
John Richard Basehart

Born August 31, 1914
in Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Richard Basehart died September 17, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as K.I.T.T.

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66

Knight Rider - Search other Media