1.04 Slammin' Sammy's Stunt Show Spectacular - Knight Rider

Episode: 1.04 Slammin' Sammy's Stunt Show Spectacular

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Episode 1.04
Knight Rider - Season 1
Knight Rider
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 26, 1982

- Season 1

1.4 Slammin' Sammy's Stunt Show Spectacular - Knight Rider Episode Guide

Slammin' Sammy's Stunt Show Spectacular

Michael and K.I.T.T. join a stunt show which a wealthy banker is trying to force out of business. It doesn't take long for them to become the main attraction, even if K.I.T.T. has to face the undignified distinction of being decorated all over with stars.
First Air DateOctober 22, 1982
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Hasselhoff als Michael Knight bei Knight Rider
Image: David Hasselhoff as Michael Knight in Knight Rider

67

as Michael Knight

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
David Michael Hasselhoff

Born July 17, 1952
in Baltimore, Maryland


Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider

†  May 24, 1997

as Devon Miles

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74

Patricia McPherson als Bonnie Barstow bei Knight Rider
Image: Patricia McPherson as Bonnie Barstow in Knight Rider

64

as Bonnie Barstow

62 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.02 - Deadly Maneuvers

Born November 27, 1954
in Oak Harbor, Washington, USA


†  March 1, 2007

as Sammy Phillips

1 Episode (1982)

1.04 - Slammin' Sammy's Stunt Show Spectacular

Born December 11, 1920
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA

Eddie Firestone died March 1, 2007 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 86


66

as Mario Lutenzo

1 Episode (1982)

1.04 - Slammin' Sammy's Stunt Show Spectacular

Born June 26, 1953
in Greensburg, Pennsylvania, USA


Marc Alaimo als Badar N'D'D (1.06), Tebok (1.25), Macet (4.12) und LaRouque (5.26) bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Marc Alaimo as Badar N'D'D (1.06), Tebok (1.25), Macet (4.12) und LaRouque (5.26) in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

77

as Bill Gordon

1 Episode (1982)

1.04 - Slammin' Sammy's Stunt Show Spectacular

Birth Name:
Michael Anthony Alaimo

Born May 5, 1942
in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA


†  November 23, 2002

as Lawrence Blake

1 Episode (1982)

1.04 - Slammin' Sammy's Stunt Show Spectacular

Birth Name:
Linwood Winder McCarthy

Born February 23, 1918
in Norfolk, Virginia, USA

Lin McCarthy died November 23, 2002 in Beverly Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 84

95

as Announcer

1 Episode (1982)

1.04 - Slammin' Sammy's Stunt Show Spectacular

Birth Name:
James Weldon

Born December 23, 1923
in Dale, Texas, USA



Richard Basehart als Narrator - Opening Titles bei Knight Rider
Image: Richard Basehart as Narrator - Opening Titles in Knight Rider

†  September 17, 1984

as Narrator - Opening Titles

83 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
John Richard Basehart

Born August 31, 1914
in Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Richard Basehart died September 17, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as K.I.T.T.

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


75

as Highway Patrolman

1 Episode (1982)

1.04 - Slammin' Sammy's Stunt Show Spectacular

Birth Name:
Adolfo Enrique Urrutia

Born October 3, 1944
in Mayaguez, Puerto Rico



   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66
Knight Rider - Search other Media