1.03 Good Day at White Rock - Knight Rider

Episode: 1.03 Good Day at White Rock

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Episode 1.03
Knight Rider - Season 1
Knight Rider
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 26, 1982

- Season 1

1.3 Good Day at White Rock - Knight Rider Episode Guide

Good Day at White Rock

Michael takes some time off to go rock climbing at White Rock. Unfortunately he soon discovers a rowdy biker gang called the Scorpions is planning to conduct a gang war against their rivals, the Road Dogs in town. A pretty girl named Sherry who runs the drugstore and her little brother Davey are the Scorpions first targets.
First Air DateOctober 8, 1982
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Hasselhoff als Michael Knight bei Knight Rider
Image: David Hasselhoff as Michael Knight in Knight Rider

67

as Michael Knight

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
David Michael Hasselhoff

Born July 17, 1952
in Baltimore, Maryland


Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider

†  May 24, 1997

as Devon Miles

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74

Patricia McPherson als Bonnie Barstow bei Knight Rider
Image: Patricia McPherson as Bonnie Barstow in Knight Rider

64

as Bonnie Barstow

62 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.02 - Deadly Maneuvers

Born November 27, 1954
in Oak Harbor, Washington, USA


Anne Lockhart als Sheba bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Anne Lockhart as Sheba in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

66

as Sherry Benson (1.03) and Jennifer Shell (2.05)

2 Episodes (1982-1983)

from Episode: 1.03 - Good Day at White Rock

Birth Name:
Anne Kathleen Maloney

Born September 6, 1953
in New York, USA


†  August 3, 2007

as Jeff Barnes

2 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 1.03 - Good Day at White Rock

Birth Name:
James Thomas Callahan

Born October 4, 1930
in Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA

James T. Callahan died August 3, 2007 in Fallbrook, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76

Keith Coogan als Timothy bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Keith Coogan as Timothy in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

49

as Davey Benson

1 Episode (1982)

1.03 - Good Day at White Rock

Birth Name:
Keith Eric Mitchell

Born January 13, 1970
in Palm Springs, Kalifornien, USA


76

as Hilly

1 Episode (1982)

1.03 - Good Day at White Rock

Birth Name:
Donald Lee Stroud

Born September 1, 1943
in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA


Michael Champion als Helm bei Total Recall
Placeholder Image: Michael Champion as Helm in Total Recall
Add Image

as Monk (1.03) and Wade Fontaine (2.16)

2 Episodes (1982-1984)

from Episode: 1.03 - Good Day at White Rock

Birth Name:
Michael Campbell


Born in Anderson, Indiana, USA


Robert Dryer als Al Driscoll - Bike Gang Leader bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Robert Dryer as Al Driscoll - Bike Gang Leader in Das A-Team
Add Image

67

as The Priest

1 Episode (1982)

1.03 - Good Day at White Rock

Birth Name:
Robert Carpenter

Born October 9, 1951
in USA



63

as Big Lonny Spencer

1 Episode (1982)

1.03 - Good Day at White Rock

Birth Name:
Charles Alexander Daniels

Born March 4, 1956
in Columbia, South Carolina, USA




Richard Basehart als Narrator - Opening Titles bei Knight Rider
Image: Richard Basehart as Narrator - Opening Titles in Knight Rider

†  September 17, 1984

as Narrator - Opening Titles

83 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
John Richard Basehart

Born August 31, 1914
in Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Richard Basehart died September 17, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as K.I.T.T.

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66
Knight Rider - Search other Media