1.02 Deadly Maneuvers - Knight Rider

Episode: 1.02 Deadly Maneuvers

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Episode 1.02
Knight Rider - Season 1
Knight Rider
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 26, 1982

- Season 1

1.2 Deadly Maneuvers - Knight Rider Episode Guide

Deadly Maneuvers

After giving a lift to a woman to an army base, Michael investigates her father's death and discovers a plot to sell nuclear weapons.
First Air DateOctober 1, 1982
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Hasselhoff als Michael Knight bei Knight Rider
Image: David Hasselhoff as Michael Knight in Knight Rider

67

as Michael Knight

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
David Michael Hasselhoff

Born July 17, 1952
in Baltimore, Maryland


Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider

†  May 24, 1997

as Devon Miles

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74

Patricia McPherson als Bonnie Barstow bei Knight Rider
Image: Patricia McPherson as Bonnie Barstow in Knight Rider

64

as Bonnie Barstow

62 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.02 - Deadly Maneuvers

Born November 27, 1954
in Oak Harbor, Washington, USA


Alan Oppenheimer als Nezu Ambassador bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: Alan Oppenheimer as Nezu Ambassador in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

89

as General Duncton

2 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 1.02 - Deadly Maneuvers

Born April 23, 1930
in New York City, New York, USA


as Jack

2 Episodes (1982-1984)

from Episode: 1.02 - Deadly Maneuvers

Birth Name:
Allen Victor Lee Williams III



66

as Robin Ladd

1 Episode (1982)

1.02 - Deadly Maneuvers

Born December 21, 1952
in Salt Lake City, Utah, USA



83

as Arthur Abrams

2 Episodes (1982-1984)

from Episode: 1.02 - Deadly Maneuvers

Born September 14, 1936
in Ellenville, New York, USA








Greg Norberg als Connors bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Greg Norberg as Connors in MacGyver
Add Image


William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as K.I.T.T.

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66
Knight Rider - Search other Media