Jack Holborn - Cast

Jack Holborn - Main Cast

Jack Holborn

Jack Holborn

Produced:
1982 - 1982

Number of episodes:
6 Episodes in 1 Season

80sAdventure

Jack Holborn was a 1982 ZDF Adventure TV mini-series. The story is based on the book by Leon Garfield. It was shown in the United Kingdom by ITV.

Jack Holborn - Cast
The main Characters in the TV-Series Jack Holborn. Further Information about all Actors can be found in the Jack Holborn - Episode Guide

Patrick Bach als Jack Holborn bei Jack Holborn
Image: Patrick Bach as Jack Holborn in Jack Holborn

51

as Jack Holborn

(1982)

Born March 30, 1968
in Hamburg


Matthias Habich als Kapitän Sharingham / Richter Sharingham bei Jack Holborn
Image: Matthias Habich as Kapitän Sharingham / Richter Sharingham in Jack Holborn

79

as Kapitän Sharingham / Richter Sharingham

(1982)

Born January 12, 1940
in Danzig, Polen


Monte Markham als Trumpet bei Jack Holborn
Image: Monte Markham as Trumpet in Jack Holborn

84

as Trumpet

(1982)

Born June 21, 1935
in Manatee County, Florida


Andreas Mannkopff als Vronsky bei Jack Holborn
Image: Andreas Mannkopff as Vronsky in Jack Holborn

†  October 9, 2015

as Vronsky

(1982)

Born May 17, 1939
in Berlin, Deutschland

Andreas Mannkopff died October 9, 2015 in Berlin, Deutschland, passing away at the age of 76

Terence Cooper als Morris bei Jack Holborn
Image: Terence Cooper as Morris in Jack Holborn

†  September 16, 1997

as Morris

(1982)

Born July 5, 1933
in Cairmoney, Nordirland

Terence Cooper died September 16, 1997 in Cairns, Australia, passing away at the age of 64


80

as Hafenmeister

(1982)

Born March 1, 1939
in London, England, UK





67

as Taploe

(1982)

Born February 17, 1952
in Friedberg, Österreich



69

as Sam

(1982)

Born May 10, 1950
in Belgrade, Serbia, Yugoslavia


†  April 8, 1993

as Fox

(1982)

Birth Name:
Stojan Arandjelovic

Born June 12, 1930
in Belgrade, Serbia, Yugoslavia

Stole Arandjelovic died April 8, 1993 in Belgrade, Serbia, Federal Republic of Yugoslavia , passing away at the age of 62

†  February 26, 1992

as Carfax

(1982)

Birth Name:
Jovan Janicijevic

Born May 18, 1932
in Maskare, Serbien

Jovan-Burdus Janicijevic died February 26, 1992 in Belgrad, Serbien, passing away at the age of 59

†  January 23, 1985

as Thompson

(1982)

Born 1937
in Ruatahuna, New Zealand

Prince Tui Teka died January 23, 1985 in New Zealand , passing away at the age of 48

64

as Bootsmann

(1982)

Born November 12, 1954
in Rijeka, Croatia


†  May 31, 1990

as Mr. Arrows

(1982)

Born March 28, 1929
in Skoplje, Mazedonien

Dragan Lakovic died May 31, 1990 in Belgrad, Serbien, passing away at the age of 61

†  April 12, 2001

as Mrs. Arrows

(1982)

Born October 31, 1919
in Kragujevac, Serbien

Ljiljana Krstic died April 12, 2001 in Belgrad, Serbien, passing away at the age of 81

†  March 6, 2009

as Palmer

(1982)

Born 1948
in Zagreb, Kroatien

Zoran Pokupec died March 6, 2009 in Juricani, Croatia , passing away at the age of 61

   Jack Holborn
1982
  Die komplette Serie | 3 DVD | EUR 12.89

Jack Holborn - Search other Media