Gen. Winfield Schaeffer - I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie - Main Cast

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons
60sComedyFantasySitcom

I Dream of Jeannie is an American sitcom with a fantasy premise. The show starred Barbara Eden as a 2,000-year-old genie, and Larry Hagman as an astronaut who becomes her master, with whom she falls in love and eventually marries. Produced by Screen Gems, the show originally aired from September 1965 to May 1970 with new episodes, and through September 1970 with season repeats, on NBC. The show ran for five seasons and produced 139 episodes. The first season consisted of 30 episodes filmed in black and white.

Vinton Hayworth - Gen. Winfield Schaeffer in I dream of Jeannie
All I dream of Jeannie Episodes with Vinton Hayworth


Vinton Hayworth als General Watson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Vinton Hayworth as General Watson in I dream of Jeannie

†  May 21, 1970

as Gen. Winfield Schaeffer

14 Episodes (1968-1970)

from Episode: 4.09 - Jeannie and the Top Secret

Birth Name:
Vinton Haworth

Born June 4, 1906
in Washington

Vinton Hayworth died May 21, 1970 in Van Nuys, Los Angeles, passing away at the age of 64


Staffel 4 - Alle Folgen mit Vinton Hayworth


Jeannie and the Top Secret

Tony gets into trouble with Jeannie when he's ordered to deliver a top secret film to the Pentagon on his and Jeannie's third anniversary together.

-
Gen. Winfield Schaeffer

Jeannie, My Guru

Tony must hide the boyfriend of General Schafer's daughter since the General hates hippies.

-
Gen. Winfield Schaeffer

Nobody Loves a Fat Astronaut

Jeannie's sister makes NASA throw Tony out of the space program by making them think he is unfit physically and mentally.

-
Gen. Winfield Schaeffer

Around the World in 80 Blinks

Jeannie tries to return Tony from a spaceflight to treat his cold and brings down the wrong astronaut.

Staffel 5 - Alle Folgen mit Vinton Hayworth


-
Gen. Winfield Schaeffer

Jeannie at the Piano

After Jeannie places a hex on a NASA piano so that the player sounds like an expert, Tony feels that only he can play it and ends up on a concert tour.

-
Gen. Winfield Schaeffer

Djinn Djinn, the Pied Piper

Djinn Djinn the uniform hating dog returns recking havoc with General Schaffer's dog.

-
Gen. Winfield Schaeffer

The Blood of Jeannie

Jeannie must find a substitute for her marriage license blood test since genies have green blood.

-
Gen. Winfield Schaeffer

See You in C-U-B-A

After blinking Tony away from a mission, she returns him to his plane which she lands in Cuba instead of Puerto Rico.

-
Gen. Winfield Schaeffer

The Mad Home Wrecker

The Bellows want to have the Nelson house redecorated for a wedding present, however the decorator they chose wants to turn the house into a nightmare.

-
Gen. Winfield Schaeffer

Uncle a Go-Go

Two of Jeannie's English uncles show up to approve Tony prior to their marriage.

-
Gen. Winfield Schaeffer

The Wedding

Tony and Jeannie finally get married at a big public wedding though unfortunately genies don't photograph.

-
Gen. Winfield Schaeffer

The Solid Gold Jeannie

An overzealous Jeannie blinks herself into Tony's isolation unit after he returns from moon and must stay. She turns herself into a solid gold statue to not appear conspicuous, but can she stay that way?

-
Gen. Winfield Schaeffer

Mrs. Djinn Djinn

Due to a silly misunderstanding, Roger tells everyone that Jeannie is expecting a child. But, it is actually Jeannie's dog, Mrs. Djinn Djinn who is about to deliver puppies.

-
Gen. Winfield Schaeffer

Help, Help, a Shark

When Tony causes General Schafer to lose a pool match, Tony finds that he must win with Jeannie's help, of course.

-
Gen. Winfield Schaeffer

An Astronaut in Sheep's Clothing

For their six month anniversary, Jeannie wants to knit Tony a sweater.

-
Gen. Winfield Schaeffer

One Jeannie Beats Four of a Kind

There is a card shark working NASA over.



   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media