Native - I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie - Main Cast

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons
60sComedyFantasySitcom

I Dream of Jeannie is an American sitcom with a fantasy premise. The show starred Barbara Eden as a 2,000-year-old genie, and Larry Hagman as an astronaut who becomes her master, with whom she falls in love and eventually marries. Produced by Screen Gems, the show originally aired from September 1965 to May 1970 with new episodes, and through September 1970 with season repeats, on NBC. The show ran for five seasons and produced 139 episodes. The first season consisted of 30 episodes filmed in black and white.

Ted Nobriga - Native in I dream of Jeannie
All I dream of Jeannie Episodes with Ted Nobriga


†  June 5, 1981

as Native

1 Episode (1968)

3.15 - Battle of Waikiki

Birth Name:
Theodore Nobriga

Born July 14, 1910
in Hawaii, USA

Ted Nobriga died June 5, 1981 in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA , passing away at the age of 70


Staffel 3 - Alle Folgen mit Ted Nobriga


Battle of Waikiki

While in Hawaii, Jeannie brings back King Kamehameha who feels that his people have forgotten him.



   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media