I dream of Jeannie - Music

I dream of Jeannie-Theme Tune, Infos about the Musicians or cool Songs in I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons

60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Theme Song


I dream of Jeannie - Komponisten und Musiker

I dream of Jeannie-Theme Tune, Infos about the Musicians or cool Songs in I dream of Jeannie

Van Alexander†  July 19, 2015

Music

2 Episodes (1966)

from Episode: 2.10 - The Girl Who Never Had a Birthday: Part 1

Birth Name:
Alexander Feldman

Born May 2, 1915
in New York City, New York, USA

Van Alexander died July 19, 2015 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 100

Nelson Riddle†  October 6, 1985

Music

1 Episode (1966)

1.24 - Permanent House Guest

Birth Name:
Nelson Smock Riddle Jr.

Born June 1, 1921
in Oradell, New Jersey, USA

Nelson Riddle died October 6, 1985 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 64

Will Schaefer†  June 30, 2007

Music

(1960)

1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Willis H. Schaefer

Born November 23, 1928
in Kenosha, Wisconsin, USA

Will Schaefer died June 30, 2007 in Cathedral City, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78

Hugo Montenegro†  February 6, 1981

Music

104 Episodes (1966-1970)

from Episode: 1.22 - How Lucky Can You Get?

Born September 2, 1925
in New York City, New York, USA

Hugo Montenegro died February 6, 1981 in Palm Springs, California, USA , passing away at the age of 55

Sonny Burke†  May 31, 1980

Music

3 Episodes (1968-1969)

from Episode: 3.21 - My Master the Ghostbreaker

Birth Name:
Joseph Francis Burke

Born March 22, 1914
in Scranton, Pennsylvania, USA

Sonny Burke died May 31, 1980 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 66

Richard Wess

Music

29 Episodes (1965-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle



   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media