5.26 My Master the Chili King - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 5.26 My Master the Chili King

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons
60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 5.26
I dream of Jeannie - Season 5
I dream of Jeannie
Season 5
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1969

- Season 5

5.26 My Master the Chili King - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

My Master the Chili King

Jeannie and Tony's cousin want to make Tony the chili king even though NASA forbids its astronauts to make commercial endorsements.
First Air DateMay 26, 1970
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Lew Brown als Leadbettor bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Lew Brown as Leadbettor in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  July 27, 2014

as Master Sergeant

1 Episode (1970)

5.26 - My Master the Chili King

Born March 18, 1925
in Goltry, Oklahoma, USA

Lew Brown died July 27, 2014 in La Jolla, California, USA, passing away at the age of 89


Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



†  July 3, 1988

as Arvel

1 Episode (1970)

5.26 - My Master the Chili King

Birth Name:
Gabriel Del Vecchio

Born October 8, 1919
in New York, USA

Gabriel Dell died July 3, 1988 in North Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 68


Emmaline Henry als Myrt (1.18) und Amanda Bellows ab (2.14) bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Emmaline Henry as Myrt (1.18) und Amanda Bellows ab (2.14) in I dream of Jeannie

†  October 8, 1979

as Myrt (1.18) and Amanda Bellows ab (2.14)

39 Episodes (1966-1970)

from Episode: 1.18 - Is There an Extra Jeannie in the House?

Born November 1, 1928
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Emmaline Henry died October 8, 1979 in Palm Springs, California, USA , passing away at the age of 50


Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


†  July 27, 2009

as Woman Shopper

1 Episode (1970)

5.26 - My Master the Chili King

Birth Name:
Pearl Gilbert

Born April 7, 1918
in Washington, Pennsylvania, USA

Pearl Shear died July 27, 2009 in Chapel Hill, North Carolina, USA , passing away at the age of 91


Dick Van Patten als König Roland bei Mel Brooks Spaceballs
Placeholder Image: Dick Van Patten as König Roland in Mel Brooks Spaceballs
Add Image

†  June 23, 2015

as Market Clerk

1 Episode (1970)

5.26 - My Master the Chili King

Birth Name:
Richard Vincent Van Patten

Born December 9, 1928
in New York City, New York, USA

Dick Van Patten died June 23, 2015 in Santa Monica, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media