5.25 One Jeannie Beats Four of a Kind - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 5.25 One Jeannie Beats Four of a Kind

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons

60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 5.25
I dream of Jeannie - Season 5
I dream of Jeannie
Season 5
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1969

- Season 5

5.25 One Jeannie Beats Four of a Kind - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

One Jeannie Beats Four of a Kind

There is a card shark working NASA over.
First Air DateMay 19, 1970
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona


Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81

Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa


Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76

†  August 4, 1984

as The Boss

1 Episode (1970)

5.25 - One Jeannie Beats Four of a Kind

Birth Name:
Walter Lawrence Burke

Born August 25, 1908
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Walter Burke died August 4, 1984 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 75

†  February 1, 2012

as Torpedo

1 Episode (1970)

5.25 - One Jeannie Beats Four of a Kind

Birth Name:
Joseph Anthony Giorgio

Born September 27, 1923
in The Bronx, New York, USA

Tony Giorgio died February 1, 2012 in Van Nuys, California, USA , passing away at the age of 88

Vinton Hayworth als General Watson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Vinton Hayworth as General Watson in I dream of Jeannie

†  May 21, 1970

as Gen. Winfield Schaeffer

14 Episodes (1968-1970)

from Episode: 4.09 - Jeannie and the Top Secret

Birth Name:
Vinton Haworth

Born June 4, 1906
in Washington

Vinton Hayworth died May 21, 1970 in Van Nuys, Los Angeles, passing away at the age of 64

†  September 9, 2006

as Martino

1 Episode (1970)

5.25 - One Jeannie Beats Four of a Kind

Born March 22, 1911
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Herbert Rudley died September 9, 2006 in Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 95

William Wintersole als Abrom bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: William Wintersole as Abrom in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

88

as Provost Marshall Ross

1 Episode (1970)

5.25 - One Jeannie Beats Four of a Kind

Born July 30, 1931
in Portsmouth, Ohio, USA



   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media