5.22 Eternally Yours, Jeannie - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 5.22 Eternally Yours, Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons

60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 5.22
I dream of Jeannie - Season 5
I dream of Jeannie
Season 5
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1969

- Season 5

5.22 Eternally Yours, Jeannie - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

Eternally Yours, Jeannie

Jaennie gets jealous when Tony receives a note from a former girlfriend who is visiting.
First Air DateMarch 17, 1970
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona


Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81

Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76

Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



Denny Miller als Ser 5-9 bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Denny Miller as Ser 5-9 in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

†  September 9, 2014

as Moose

1 Episode (1970)

5.22 - Eternally Yours, Jeannie

Birth Name:
Dennis Linn Miller

Born April 25, 1934
in Bloomington, Indiana, USA

Denny Miller died September 9, 2014 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA, passing away at the age of 80


†  August 9, 2005

as Harem Girl

2 Episodes (1968-1970)

from Episode: 3.20 - Please, Don't Feed the Astronauts

Born 1947
in Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

Sally Ann Richards died August 9, 2005 in Austin, Texas, USA , passing away at the age of 58


   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media