5.20 Jeannie, the Recording Secretary - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 5.20 Jeannie, the Recording Secretary

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons

60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 5.20
I dream of Jeannie - Season 5
I dream of Jeannie
Season 5
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1969

- Season 5

5.20 Jeannie, the Recording Secretary - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

Jeannie, the Recording Secretary

To win a best husband contest, Jeannie blinks Tony back from his training in a very sleepy state.
First Air DateFebruary 24, 1970
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



Emmaline Henry als Myrt (1.18) und Amanda Bellows ab (2.14) bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Emmaline Henry as Myrt (1.18) und Amanda Bellows ab (2.14) in I dream of Jeannie

†  October 8, 1979

as Myrt (1.18) and Amanda Bellows ab (2.14)

39 Episodes (1966-1970)

from Episode: 1.18 - Is There an Extra Jeannie in the House?

Born November 1, 1928
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Emmaline Henry died October 8, 1979 in Palm Springs, California, USA , passing away at the age of 50


Joan Tompkins als Mrs. Parsons / Adele Larrabee bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Joan Tompkins as Mrs. Parsons / Adele Larrabee in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  January 29, 2005

as Mrs. Endicott

2 Episodes (1969-1970)

from Episode: 4.16 - Invisible House for Sale

Born July 9, 1915
in Mount Vernon, New York, USA

Joan Tompkins died January 29, 2005 in Orange County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 89


Norma Connolly als Mrs. Kirkwood bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Norma Connolly as Mrs. Kirkwood in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  November 18, 1998

as Mrs. Ross

1 Episode (1970)

5.20 - Jeannie, the Recording Secretary

Born August 20, 1927
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Norma Connolly died November 18, 1998 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 71




   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media