5.17 The Solid Gold Jeannie - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 5.17 The Solid Gold Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons

60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 5.17
I dream of Jeannie - Season 5
I dream of Jeannie
Season 5
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1969

- Season 5

5.17 The Solid Gold Jeannie - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

The Solid Gold Jeannie

An overzealous Jeannie blinks herself into Tony's isolation unit after he returns from moon and must stay. She turns herself into a solid gold statue to not appear conspicuous, but can she stay that way?
First Air DateJanuary 20, 1970
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



Emmaline Henry als Myrt (1.18) und Amanda Bellows ab (2.14) bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Emmaline Henry as Myrt (1.18) und Amanda Bellows ab (2.14) in I dream of Jeannie

†  October 8, 1979

as Myrt (1.18) and Amanda Bellows ab (2.14)

39 Episodes (1966-1970)

from Episode: 1.18 - Is There an Extra Jeannie in the House?

Born November 1, 1928
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Emmaline Henry died October 8, 1979 in Palm Springs, California, USA , passing away at the age of 50


Vinton Hayworth als General Watson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Vinton Hayworth as General Watson in I dream of Jeannie

†  May 21, 1970

as Gen. Winfield Schaeffer

14 Episodes (1968-1970)

from Episode: 4.09 - Jeannie and the Top Secret

Birth Name:
Vinton Haworth

Born June 4, 1906
in Washington

Vinton Hayworth died May 21, 1970 in Van Nuys, Los Angeles, passing away at the age of 64


86

as Wingate

1 Episode (1970)

5.17 - The Solid Gold Jeannie

Born September 28, 1933
in New York City, New York, USA



85

as Sue

1 Episode (1967)

2.27 - There Goes the Bride

Born May 22, 1934
in Inglewood, Kalifornien, USA



77

as Heatherington

1 Episode (1970)

5.17 - The Solid Gold Jeannie

Born March 25, 1942
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Bill McKinney als Engineer bei Zurück in die Zukunft III
Placeholder Image: Bill McKinney as Engineer in Zurück in die Zukunft III
Add Image

†  December 1, 2011

as First Crewman

1 Episode (1970)

5.17 - The Solid Gold Jeannie

Born September 12, 1931
in Chattanooga, Tennessee, USA

Bill McKinney died December 1, 2011 in Van Nuys, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80




   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media