5.16 One of Our Hotels Is Growing - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 5.16 One of Our Hotels Is Growing

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons

60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 5.16
I dream of Jeannie - Season 5
I dream of Jeannie
Season 5
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1969

- Season 5

5.16 One of Our Hotels Is Growing - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

One of Our Hotels Is Growing

When their hotel is filled up, Jeannie blinks on a thirteenth floor and they must spend their entire vacation waiting on the Bellows so they won't find out.
First Air DateJanuary 13, 1970
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona


Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81

†  June 14, 1981

as Fatheringay

1 Episode (1970)

5.16 - One of Our Hotels Is Growing

Birth Name:
James Michael Cross

Born May 8, 1907
in New York, USA

Jimmy Cross died June 14, 1981 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 74

Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa


Emmaline Henry als Myrt (1.18) und Amanda Bellows ab (2.14) bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Emmaline Henry as Myrt (1.18) und Amanda Bellows ab (2.14) in I dream of Jeannie

†  October 8, 1979

as Myrt (1.18) and Amanda Bellows ab (2.14)

39 Episodes (1966-1970)

from Episode: 1.18 - Is There an Extra Jeannie in the House?

Born November 1, 1928
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Emmaline Henry died October 8, 1979 in Palm Springs, California, USA , passing away at the age of 50

92

as Perkins

1 Episode (1970)

5.16 - One of Our Hotels Is Growing

Born January 24, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76

†  January 15, 2000

as Switchboard Operator

1 Episode (1970)

5.16 - One of Our Hotels Is Growing

Born November 29, 1916
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Fran Ryan died January 15, 2000 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 83

†  January 2, 2013

as Charles Fries

2 Episodes (1968-1970)

from Episode: 3.17 - Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie? Part 2

Birth Name:
Edward Wertimer

Born October 27, 1923
in Buffalo, New York, USA

Ned Wertimer died January 2, 2013 in Valley Village, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 89


   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media