5.14 Never Put a Genie on a Budget - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 5.14 Never Put a Genie on a Budget

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons
60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 5.14
I dream of Jeannie - Season 5
I dream of Jeannie
Season 5
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1969

- Season 5

5.14 Never Put a Genie on a Budget - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

Never Put a Genie on a Budget

New housewife Jeannie goes overboard when Tony puts her on a budget.
First Air DateDecember 30, 1969
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


70

as Dick

1 Episode (1969)

5.14 - Never Put a Genie on a Budget

Born November 30, 1948
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA



Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



Emmaline Henry als Myrt (1.18) und Amanda Bellows ab (2.14) bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Emmaline Henry as Myrt (1.18) und Amanda Bellows ab (2.14) in I dream of Jeannie

†  October 8, 1979

as Myrt (1.18) and Amanda Bellows ab (2.14)

39 Episodes (1966-1970)

from Episode: 1.18 - Is There an Extra Jeannie in the House?

Born November 1, 1928
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Emmaline Henry died October 8, 1979 in Palm Springs, California, USA , passing away at the age of 50




†  February 18, 1999

as Gregorian

1 Episode (1969)

5.14 - Never Put a Genie on a Budget

Born November 4, 1932
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Noam Pitlik died February 18, 1999 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 66


†  November 5, 1974

as Lt. Morgan

1 Episode (1969)

5.14 - Never Put a Genie on a Budget

Birth Name:
Stafford Alois Repp

Born April 26, 1918
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA

Stafford Repp died November 5, 1974 in Inglewood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 56


Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


72

as Joan

1 Episode (1969)

5.14 - Never Put a Genie on a Budget

Born November 18, 1946
in New York City, New York, USA



   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media