5.13 Jeannie the Matchmaker - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 5.13 Jeannie the Matchmaker

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons
60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 5.13
I dream of Jeannie - Season 5
I dream of Jeannie
Season 5
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1969

- Season 5

5.13 Jeannie the Matchmaker - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

Jeannie the Matchmaker

Both Tony and Jeannie are trying to play matchmaker with single Roger.
First Air DateDecember 16, 1969
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



74

as Laverne

1 Episode (1969)

5.13 - Jeannie the Matchmaker

Born January 24, 1945
in Pittsfield, Massachusetts, USA



79

as Patricia

1 Episode (1969)

5.13 - Jeannie the Matchmaker

Born June 14, 1940
in Celoron, New York, USA



Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media