5.11 The Wedding - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 5.11 The Wedding

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons

60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 5.11
I dream of Jeannie - Season 5
I dream of Jeannie
Season 5
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1969

- Season 5

5.11 The Wedding - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

The Wedding

Tony and Jeannie finally get married at a big public wedding though unfortunately genies don't photograph.
First Air DateDecember 2, 1969
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona


Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81

Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa


Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76

Emmaline Henry als Myrt (1.18) und Amanda Bellows ab (2.14) bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Emmaline Henry as Myrt (1.18) und Amanda Bellows ab (2.14) in I dream of Jeannie

†  October 8, 1979

as Myrt (1.18) and Amanda Bellows ab (2.14)

39 Episodes (1966-1970)

from Episode: 1.18 - Is There an Extra Jeannie in the House?

Born November 1, 1928
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Emmaline Henry died October 8, 1979 in Palm Springs, California, USA , passing away at the age of 50

Vinton Hayworth als General Watson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Vinton Hayworth as General Watson in I dream of Jeannie

†  May 21, 1970

as Gen. Winfield Schaeffer

14 Episodes (1968-1970)

from Episode: 4.09 - Jeannie and the Top Secret

Birth Name:
Vinton Haworth

Born June 4, 1906
in Washington

Vinton Hayworth died May 21, 1970 in Van Nuys, Los Angeles, passing away at the age of 64

†  January 25, 2003

as Henshaw

1 Episode (1969)

5.11 - The Wedding

Birth Name:
Clifford Charles Norton

Born March 21, 1918
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Cliff Norton died January 25, 2003 in Studio City, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 84

†  July 3, 2006

as Congressman Widdicomb

3 Episodes (1968-1969)

from Episode: 3.16 - Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie? Part 1

Birth Name:
Jack Ward Smith

Born November 16, 1913
in Bainbridge Island, Washington, USA

Jack Smith died July 3, 2006 in Westlake Village, California, USA , passing away at the age of 92

78

as First Photographer

1 Episode (1969)

5.11 - The Wedding

Born December 14, 1940
in Bronx, New York, USA


†  August 16, 1986

as Second Photographer

1 Episode (1969)

5.11 - The Wedding

Birth Name:
Reginald Hartley Fenderson

Born December 28, 1911
in Philadephia, Pennsylvania, USA

Reginald Fenderson died August 16, 1986 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 74

†  December 7, 1971

as Mr. Nelson

1 Episode (1969)

5.11 - The Wedding

Birth Name:
Harold Taggart

Born April 12, 1896
in Kingman, Arizona, USA

Hal Taggart died December 7, 1971 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 75

†  April 11, 1987

as Mrs. Nelson

1 Episode (1969)

5.11 - The Wedding

Born May 30, 1919
in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada

June Jocelyn died April 11, 1987, passing away at the age of 67

   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49

I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media