5.07 The Blood of Jeannie - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 5.07 The Blood of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons

60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 5.07
I dream of Jeannie - Season 5
I dream of Jeannie
Season 5
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1969

- Season 5

5.7 The Blood of Jeannie - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

The Blood of Jeannie

Jeannie must find a substitute for her marriage license blood test since genies have green blood.
First Air DateOctober 28, 1969
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona


Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81

Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa


Ivor Francis als Varnum bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Ivor Francis as Varnum in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  October 22, 1986

as Ormandy

1 Episode (1969)

5.07 - The Blood of Jeannie

Born October 26, 1918
in Toronto, Ontario, Kanada

Ivor Francis died October 22, 1986 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 68

†  June 15, 1984

as Mr. Beamish

1 Episode (1969)

5.07 - The Blood of Jeannie

Born April 1, 1906
in Poland

Ned Glass died June 15, 1984 in Encino, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78

Vinton Hayworth als General Watson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Vinton Hayworth as General Watson in I dream of Jeannie

†  May 21, 1970

as Gen. Winfield Schaeffer

14 Episodes (1968-1970)

from Episode: 4.09 - Jeannie and the Top Secret

Birth Name:
Vinton Haworth

Born June 4, 1906
in Washington

Vinton Hayworth died May 21, 1970 in Van Nuys, Los Angeles, passing away at the age of 64

Emmaline Henry als Myrt (1.18) und Amanda Bellows ab (2.14) bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Emmaline Henry as Myrt (1.18) und Amanda Bellows ab (2.14) in I dream of Jeannie

†  October 8, 1979

as Myrt (1.18) and Amanda Bellows ab (2.14)

39 Episodes (1966-1970)

from Episode: 1.18 - Is There an Extra Jeannie in the House?

Born November 1, 1928
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Emmaline Henry died October 8, 1979 in Palm Springs, California, USA , passing away at the age of 50

Ruth McDevitt als Maddie Elder bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Ruth McDevitt as Maddie Elder in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  May 27, 1976

as Mrs. Horlick

1 Episode (1969)

5.07 - The Blood of Jeannie

Birth Name:
Ruth Thane Shoecraft

Born September 13, 1895
in Coldwater, Michigan, USA

Ruth McDevitt died May 27, 1976 in Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81

Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76

   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49

I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media