5.06 Jeannie and the Bachelor Party - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 5.06 Jeannie and the Bachelor Party

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons
60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 5.06
I dream of Jeannie - Season 5
I dream of Jeannie
Season 5
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1969

- Season 5

5.6 Jeannie and the Bachelor Party - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

Jeannie and the Bachelor Party

A bachelor party thrown for Tony must be kept secret from Amada Bellows and the other NASA wives.
First Air DateOctober 21, 1969
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


73

as Dolores

1 Episode (1969)

5.06 - Jeannie and the Bachelor Party

Birth Name:
Judith Lee Baldwin

Born March 26, 1946
in Washington, District of Columbia, USA





Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa





81

as Party Girl

1 Episode (1969)

5.06 - Jeannie and the Bachelor Party

Born September 3, 1938
in Dayton, Ohio, USA



Emmaline Henry als Myrt (1.18) und Amanda Bellows ab (2.14) bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Emmaline Henry as Myrt (1.18) und Amanda Bellows ab (2.14) in I dream of Jeannie

†  October 8, 1979

as Myrt (1.18) and Amanda Bellows ab (2.14)

39 Episodes (1966-1970)

from Episode: 1.18 - Is There an Extra Jeannie in the House?

Born November 1, 1928
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Emmaline Henry died October 8, 1979 in Palm Springs, California, USA , passing away at the age of 50


†  December 12, 1984

as Admiral

1 Episode (1969)

5.06 - Jeannie and the Bachelor Party

Born September 9, 1916
in Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA

Richard McMurray died December 12, 1984 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 68


Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


80

as Girl at Party

1 Episode (1969)

5.06 - Jeannie and the Bachelor Party

Born May 13, 1939
in Carver, Minnesota, USA



75

as Party Girl

1 Episode (1969)

5.06 - Jeannie and the Bachelor Party

Birth Name:
Judith Kay Sherven

Born December 18, 1943
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



†  January 6, 2017

as Party Girl

1 Episode (1969)

5.06 - Jeannie and the Bachelor Party

Birth Name:
Francine Yerich

Born August 26, 1938
in Aurora, Minnesota, USA

Francine York died January 6, 2017, passing away at the age of 78


   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media