5.05 Jeannie's Beauty Cream - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 5.05 Jeannie's Beauty Cream

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons
60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 5.05
I dream of Jeannie - Season 5
I dream of Jeannie
Season 5
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1969

- Season 5

5.5 Jeannie's Beauty Cream - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

Jeannie's Beauty Cream

Jeannie gives Amanda Bellows some of her beauty cream that turns her into the most beautiful woman at NASA, but no one recognizes her.
First Air DateOctober 14, 1969
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Emmaline Henry als Myrt (1.18) und Amanda Bellows ab (2.14) bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Emmaline Henry as Myrt (1.18) und Amanda Bellows ab (2.14) in I dream of Jeannie

†  October 8, 1979

as Myrt (1.18) and Amanda Bellows ab (2.14)

39 Episodes (1966-1970)

from Episode: 1.18 - Is There an Extra Jeannie in the House?

Born November 1, 1928
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Emmaline Henry died October 8, 1979 in Palm Springs, California, USA , passing away at the age of 50


†  February 15, 2008

as Lieutenant

2 Episodes (1965-1969)

from Episode: 1.09 - The Moving Finger

Birth Name:
William James Begg

Born March 2, 1938
in Battle Creek, Michigan, USA

Jim Begg died February 15, 2008 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70


71

as Young Tony

1 Episode (1969)

5.05 - Jeannie's Beauty Cream

Born September 1, 1948
in USA



Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



†  September 11, 2010

as Gen. Wetherby

2 Episodes (1969)

from Episode: 4.16 - Invisible House for Sale

Birth Name:
Harold V. Goldstein

Born December 10, 1923
in Schenectady, New York, USA

Harold Gould died September 11, 2010 in Woodland Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 86


Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


†  January 19, 1974

as Air Policeman #2

4 Episodes (1969)

from Episode: 4.13 - The Case of My Vanishing Master: Part 1

Born June 30, 1928
in USA

Jerry Shane died January 19, 1974 in Downington, Pennsylvania, USA , passing away at the age of 45


78

as The New Amanda

1 Episode (1969)

5.05 - Jeannie's Beauty Cream

Birth Name:
Laraine Evelyn Stine

Born July 24, 1941
in Oakland, Kalifornien, USA



   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media