5.04 Guess Who's Going to Be a Bride?: Part 2 - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 5.04 Guess Who's Going to Be a Bride?: Part 2

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons

60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 5.04
I dream of Jeannie - Season 5
I dream of Jeannie
Season 5
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1969

- Season 5

5.4 Guess Who's Going to Be a Bride?: Part 2 - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

Guess Who's Going to Be a Bride?: Part 2

After Jeannie leaves, Tony realizes he can't live without her and goes after Jeannie. When they return to NASA. Tony's announcement that they are engaged is a surprise even to Jeannie.
First Air DateOctober 7, 1969
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona


Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81

Jackie Coogan als Onkel Fester Frump bei Die Addams Family
Placeholder Image: Jackie Coogan as Onkel Fester Frump in Die Addams Family
Add Image

†  March 1, 1984

as Suleiman

2 Episodes (1969)

from Episode: 5.03 - Guess Who's Going to Be a Bride?: Part 1

Birth Name:
John Leslie Coogan Jr.

Born October 26, 1914
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien

Jackie Coogan died March 1, 1984 in Santa Monica, California, passing away at the age of 69

†  October 27, 1999

as Hamid

3 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 2.13 - My Master the Great Caruso

Born September 20, 1911
in Moundsville, West Virginia, USA

Frank De Vol died October 27, 1999 in Lafayette, California, USA , passing away at the age of 88


†  August 8, 1993

as Achmed

2 Episodes (1969)

from Episode: 5.03 - Guess Who's Going to Be a Bride?: Part 1

Born March 8, 1927
in Illinois, USA

Mickey Morton died August 8, 1993 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 66


   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media