4.26 Blackmail Order Bride - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 4.26 Blackmail Order Bride

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons
60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 4.26
I dream of Jeannie - Season 4
I dream of Jeannie
Season 4
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1968

- Season 4

4.26 Blackmail Order Bride - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

Blackmail Order Bride

Tony is blackmailed when a phony wife and children show up at his home.
First Air DateMay 12, 1969
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



George Furth als Hannibal Godfrey bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: George Furth as Hannibal Godfrey in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  August 11, 2008

as Farnum

1 Episode (1969)

4.26 - Blackmail Order Bride

Birth Name:
George Schweinfurth

Born December 14, 1932
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

George Furth died August 11, 2008 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 75


83

as Sue Ellen

1 Episode (1969)

4.26 - Blackmail Order Bride

Born December 19, 1935
in Palm Beach, Florida, USA



59

as Tony Junior

1 Episode (1969)

4.26 - Blackmail Order Bride

Born November 12, 1959
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



61

as Joey

1 Episode (1969)

4.26 - Blackmail Order Bride

Born April 18, 1958
in Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, USA



88

as Reporter #1

1 Episode (1969)

4.26 - Blackmail Order Bride

Born November 12, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



†  May 3, 1992

as Campbell

3 Episodes (1965-1969)

from Episode: 1.11 - Whatever Became of Baby Custer?

Born November 22, 1915
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Arthur Adams died May 3, 1992 in USA , passing away at the age of 76


†  August 7, 1982

as Reporter #3

1 Episode (1969)

4.26 - Blackmail Order Bride

Birth Name:
Sylvester Lamont

Born October 29, 1912


Syl Lamont died August 7, 1982 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 69


   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media