4.25 Jeannie and the Secret Weapon - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 4.25 Jeannie and the Secret Weapon

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons
60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 4.25
I dream of Jeannie - Season 4
I dream of Jeannie
Season 4
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1968

- Season 4

4.25 Jeannie and the Secret Weapon - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

Jeannie and the Secret Weapon

When Tony and Roger are trying to make a spacecraft fly, Jeannie does it with one blink. Tony tells her to get rid of it so she gives it to a boy in the park that has an inventor father. Tony gets accused of selling government secrets.
First Air DateApril 14, 1969
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



83

as Joe

2 Episodes (1968-1969)

from Episode: 3.19 - Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie? Part 4

Born July 1, 1936
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



†  November 4, 2014

as Oglethorpe

1 Episode (1969)

4.25 - Jeannie and the Secret Weapon

Born May 5, 1928
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Richard Schaal died November 4, 2014 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


64

as Jason

1 Episode (1969)

4.25 - Jeannie and the Secret Weapon

Birth Name:
Sheldon Golomb

Born January 30, 1955
in New York, USA



†  June 23, 2012

as Beattie

1 Episode (1969)

4.25 - Jeannie and the Secret Weapon

Born December 30, 1918
in Wilson, Oklahoma, USA

Jeff DeBenning died June 23, 2012 in California, USA , passing away at the age of 93


†  March 19, 1992

as General

1 Episode (1969)

4.25 - Jeannie and the Secret Weapon

Birth Name:
Paul Edward Prentiss

Born September 9, 1908
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Ed Prentiss died March 19, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 83


   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media