4.21 Jeannie for the Defense - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 4.21 Jeannie for the Defense

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons

60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 4.21
I dream of Jeannie - Season 4
I dream of Jeannie
Season 4
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1968

- Season 4

4.21 Jeannie for the Defense - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

Jeannie for the Defense

Tony gets caught in a speed trap and then becomes victim of a hit-and-run scam in a small town where Roger and he go fishing. Jeannie comes to the rescue.
First Air DateMarch 10, 1969
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona


Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81

Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76

Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa


†  July 8, 1994

as Norman Cashman

1 Episode (1969)

4.21 - Jeannie for the Defense

Birth Name:
Richard Stanford Cox

Born April 19, 1930
in Carmel, Kalifornien, USA

Dick Sargent died July 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 64

†  February 27, 1985

as Judge Miller

2 Episodes (1968-1969)

from Episode: 4.01 - U.F.Oh Jeannie

Birth Name:
James Patrick O'Malley

Born March 15, 1904
in Burnley, England

J. Pat O'Malley died February 27, 1985 in San Juan Capistrano, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81

83

as Clem

2 Episodes (1968-1969)

from Episode: 4.01 - U.F.Oh Jeannie

Born December 28, 1935
in Evanston, Illinois, USA


William Bramley als Polizist bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: William Bramley as Polizist in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  October 27, 1985

as Polizist

1 Episode (1969)

4.21 - Jeannie for the Defense

Born April 18, 1928
in New York, USA

William Bramley died October 27, 1985 in Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 57

†  July 14, 2016

as Thelma Crawford

1 Episode (1969)

4.21 - Jeannie for the Defense

Born October 16, 1928
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Ann Morgan Guilbert died July 14, 2016, passing away at the age of 87

Kay E. Kuter als Cytherian bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Kay E. Kuter as Cytherian in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

†  November 12, 2003

as Edgar Crawford

1 Episode (1969)

4.21 - Jeannie for the Defense

Birth Name:
Kay Edwin Emmert Kuter

Born April 25, 1925
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Kay E. Kuter died November 12, 2003 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78


†  August 16, 1971

as Woman at Phonebooth

1 Episode (1969)

4.21 - Jeannie for the Defense

Born July 13, 1883
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Elsie Baker died August 16, 1971 in Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 88

   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49

I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media