4.19 The Biggest Star in Hollywood - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 4.19 The Biggest Star in Hollywood

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons

60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 4.19
I dream of Jeannie - Season 4
I dream of Jeannie
Season 4
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1968

- Season 4

4.19 The Biggest Star in Hollywood - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

The Biggest Star in Hollywood

Jeannie gets a guest shot on "Laugh-In."
First Air DateFebruary 24, 1969
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



†  September 3, 2015

as Judy Carne

2 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.18 - Is There an Extra Jeannie in the House?

Birth Name:
Joyce Botterill

Born April 27, 1939
in Northampton, Northamptonshire, England

Judy Carne died September 3, 2015 in Northampton, Northamptonshire, England, UK, passing away at the age of 76


†  July 3, 2019

as Arte Johnson

1 Episode (1969)

4.19 - The Biggest Star in Hollywood

Birth Name:
Arthur Stanton Eric Johnson

Born January 20, 1929
in Benton Harbor, Michigan, USA

Arte Johnson died July 3, 2019, passing away at the age of 90


†  February 12, 2015

as Gary Owens

1 Episode (1969)

4.19 - The Biggest Star in Hollywood

Birth Name:
Gary Altman

Born May 10, 1936
in Mitchell, South Dakota, USA

Gary Owens died February 12, 2015 in Encino, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 78


George Schlatter als George Schlatter bei CSI
Placeholder Image: George Schlatter as George Schlatter in CSI
Add Image

86

as George Schlatter

1 Episode (1969)

4.19 - The Biggest Star in Hollywood

Born December 31, 1932
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA



†  November 2, 2011

as Reynolds

1 Episode (1969)

4.19 - The Biggest Star in Hollywood

Birth Name:
Sidney Meltzer

Born May 23, 1920
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Sid Melton died November 2, 2011 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 91


75

as Miss Temple

2 Episodes (1968-1969)

from Episode: 3.17 - Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie? Part 2

Birth Name:
Jeri Lynn Mooney

Born January 28, 1944
in Marshall, Texas, USA



   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media