4.16 Invisible House for Sale - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 4.16 Invisible House for Sale

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons

60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 4.16
I dream of Jeannie - Season 4
I dream of Jeannie
Season 4
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1968

- Season 4

4.16 Invisible House for Sale - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

Invisible House for Sale

People start visiting the house after Jeannie puts up a 'for sale' sign because she wants Tony to spend more time with her. Tony says that he doesn't want anyone else to see that house so she makes it invisible.
First Air DateFebruary 3, 1969
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona


Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81

Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76

Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa


†  September 11, 2010

as Gen. Wetherby

2 Episodes (1969)

from Episode: 4.16 - Invisible House for Sale

Birth Name:
Harold V. Goldstein

Born December 10, 1923
in Schenectady, New York, USA

Harold Gould died September 11, 2010 in Woodland Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 86

Joan Tompkins als Mrs. Parsons / Adele Larrabee bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Joan Tompkins as Mrs. Parsons / Adele Larrabee in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  January 29, 2005

as Mrs. Endicott

2 Episodes (1969-1970)

from Episode: 4.16 - Invisible House for Sale

Born July 9, 1915
in Mount Vernon, New York, USA

Joan Tompkins died January 29, 2005 in Orange County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 89

†  September 12, 1992

as Charlie Merkle

1 Episode (1969)

4.16 - Invisible House for Sale

Born March 26, 1917
in New York, USA

Ed Peck died September 12, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 75


   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media