4.15 Ride 'Em Astronaut - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 4.15 Ride 'Em Astronaut

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons

60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 4.15
I dream of Jeannie - Season 4
I dream of Jeannie
Season 4
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1968

- Season 4

4.15 Ride 'Em Astronaut - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

Ride 'Em Astronaut

After being the millionth customer at a local market, Jeannie become queen of a local rodeo that Tony has to enter.
First Air DateJanuary 27, 1969
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona


Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81

Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76

Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa


93

as Wild Bill Barrows

1 Episode (1969)

4.15 - Ride 'Em Astronaut

Birth Name:
Claude Herbert Miller Jr.

Born November 20, 1925
in Houston, Texas, USA


†  May 27, 1992

as Akins

2 Episodes (1969)

from Episode: 4.15 - Ride 'Em Astronaut

Birth Name:
John Benjamin Myhers

Born December 18, 1921
in Eau Claire, Wisconsin, USA

John Myhers died May 27, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

†  March 16, 2019

as Store Manager

1 Episode (1969)

4.15 - Ride 'Em Astronaut

Birth Name:
Richard Erdmann

Born June 1, 1925
in Enid, Oklahoma, USA

Richard Erdman died March 16, 2019, passing away at the age of 93


   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media