4.14 The Case of My Vanishing Master: Part 2 - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 4.14 The Case of My Vanishing Master: Part 2

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons

60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 4.14
I dream of Jeannie - Season 4
I dream of Jeannie
Season 4
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1968

- Season 4

4.14 The Case of My Vanishing Master: Part 2 - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

The Case of My Vanishing Master: Part 2

First Air DateJanuary 13, 1969
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona


Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81

Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76

Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa


†  July 15, 1986

as Arabian Reverend

4 Episodes (1967-1969)

from Episode: 2.18 - My Master, the Spy

Born February 2, 1899
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Benny Rubin died July 15, 1986 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 87

82

as Air Policeman #1

2 Episodes (1969)

from Episode: 4.13 - The Case of My Vanishing Master: Part 1

Born August 4, 1937
in San Pedro, California, USA


†  January 19, 1974

as Air Policeman #2

4 Episodes (1969)

from Episode: 4.13 - The Case of My Vanishing Master: Part 1

Born June 30, 1928
in USA

Jerry Shane died January 19, 1974 in Downington, Pennsylvania, USA , passing away at the age of 45


   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media