4.12 Jeannie, My Guru - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 4.12 Jeannie, My Guru

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons
60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 4.12
I dream of Jeannie - Season 4
I dream of Jeannie
Season 4
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1968

- Season 4

4.12 Jeannie, My Guru - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

Jeannie, My Guru

Tony must hide the boyfriend of General Schafer's daughter since the General hates hippies.
First Air DateDecember 30, 1968
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



73

as Harold

1 Episode (1968)

4.12 - Jeannie, My Guru

Born 1946
in Pearl River, New York, USA



Vinton Hayworth als General Watson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Vinton Hayworth as General Watson in I dream of Jeannie

†  May 21, 1970

as Gen. Winfield Schaeffer

14 Episodes (1968-1970)

from Episode: 4.09 - Jeannie and the Top Secret

Birth Name:
Vinton Haworth

Born June 4, 1906
in Washington

Vinton Hayworth died May 21, 1970 in Van Nuys, Los Angeles, passing away at the age of 64


70

as 1st Girl

2 Episodes (1967-1968)

from Episode: 2.31 - The Mod Party

Birth Name:
Hilary Isabelle Thompson

Born March 2, 1949
in Birmingham, Michigan, USA





   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media